icon Books donated: 6,216,355 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 12,104,390.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WONDEROPOLIS IS CHANGING LIVES

    The following story is from our partners at the National Center for Family Literacy. It is one of many examples that show how you help children and...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Politics & Current Events
  • /
  • Government
  • /
  • Executive Branch
  • / Where's the Birth Certificate?
image description
Where's the Birth Certificate?: The Case That Barack Obama Is Not Eligible to Be President
View larger imageView larger image

Where's the Birth Certificate?

The Case That Barack Obama Is Not Eligible to Be President (Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Jerome R. Corsi

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $25.95 $7.98 (Save 69.2%)

Condition: Used Acceptable

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $25.95 $24.20 (Save 6.7%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Usedimage description
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Acceptable (1 Copy): Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $7.98
      FREE
      Add
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $24.20
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good
      Sale

      New Chapter Recycling
      WA, USA

      $8.31
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear. Minor cover wear...
      Sale

      Adsrus Media
      IA, USA

      $8.33
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand New In-Stock Fresh From the Publisher Free Delivery Confirmation.
      Sale

      Media_Universe
      TN, USA

      $9.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(13 Copies): Good Great shape! No dust cover. 1st. 2011 Hardcover.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $9.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(19 Copies): Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st. 2011 Hardcover.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $9.93
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Book is either ripped, creased, or bent. 1st. 2011 Hardcover.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $9.93
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-104
      TX, USA

      $10.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-037
      CA, USA

      $10.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine * A fine book at a fair price. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dust cover is worn, yet text is excellent. We ship within 24 hours, carefully wrapped. BNCTucsonbooks ships daily. Proceeds from the sales of books support an endowed scholarship to Brandeis University, Waltham Mass.
      Sale

      bnctucsonbooks
      AZ, USA

      $11.35
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 1936488299 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Very Good (jacket); underlining/highlighting within.
      Sale

      MonarchBooksUSA
      NC, USA

      $11.68
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-109
      TX, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Like New Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!
      Sale

      citywbooks
      Ut, USA

      $12.46
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 1936488299 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Very Good (jacket).
      Sale

      MonarchBooksUSA
      NC, USA

      $12.75
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $12.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.
      Sale

      Collegebooksdirect
      tx, USA

      $13.92
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Roberta
      FL, USA

      $13.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-104
      TX, USA

      $14.33
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-003
      TX, USA

      $14.33
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-027
      WA, USA

      $14.33
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $24.20
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Over the course of more than three years of research, Jerome Corsi assembles the evidence that Barack Obama is constitutionally ineligible for the office of the presidency. As a "New York Times" bestselling author, Harvard graduate, and investigative journalist, Corsi exposes in detail key issues with Obama's eligibility, including the fact the President has spent millions of dollars in legal fees to avoid providing the American people with something as simple as a long-form birth certificate. The eligibility issue has major ramifications for every American, and through Corsi's in-depth research, a clear, concise, and compelling case is made for a return to Founding Father principles and transparent, constitutional government, starting from the top down

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 392 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: WND Books
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1936488299
      • Publication Date: May. 17th, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781936488292
      • Dimensions: 6.31 x 9.39 x 1.28 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.68 lbs
      • Categories: Executive Branch Constitutional Law

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $25.95 $7.98 (Save 69.2%)

      Condition: Used Acceptable

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $25.95 $24.20 (Save 6.7%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $8.31

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.