icon Books donated: 6,216,379 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 12,104,544.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WONDEROPOLIS IS CHANGING LIVES

    The following story is from our partners at the National Center for Family Literacy. It is one of many examples that show how you help children and...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Biography & Autobiography
  • /
  • Composers & Musicians
  • /
  • General
  • / Trust Me, I'm Dr. Ozzy
image description
Trust Me, I'm Dr. Ozzy: Advice from Rock's Ultimate Survivor
View larger imageView larger image

Trust Me, I'm Dr. Ozzy

Advice from Rock's Ultimate Survivor (Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Ozzy Osbourne , Chris Ayres

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $8.47

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $24.92 (Save 7.7%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $24.92
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 2011-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
      Sale

      Hall Street Books
      NY, USA

      $8.47
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
      Sale

      Bookmans
      AZ, USA

      $8.47
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(2 Copies): The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If there are any notes present, they would only be penciled and only visible on a few pages. There are no ink markings of any kind, but there may be a remainder-mark on the outside edge of the pages. Proceeds benefit non-profit Goodwill Industries of San Francisco, San Mateo and Marin Counties. We create solutions to poverty through the businesses we operate. Your purchase creates jobs and transforms liv.
      Sale

      Goodwill Industries of SF
      CA, USA

      $8.49
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good No writing, tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear.
      Sale

      Everything For You
      MN, USA

      $8.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good No markings on reading pages. Former library item with usual markings, stickers, stamps and wear. Cover protected in Mylar. Expedited shipping available. Delivery confirmation tracking on all orders.
      Sale

      MELREX BOOKS
      AZ, USA

      $9.40
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p.
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $9.85
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      New Chapter Recycling
      WA, USA

      $9.85
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Fine 1455503339 Pages are crisp and clean, binding is tight. Some edge and corner wear to cover. Text is free from writing/highlighting/underlining. (small white hardcover)
      Sale

      digger-dogger
      CT, USA

      $10.39
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-090
      IL, USA

      $10.69
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Like New Like new, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. Minor shelf wear on DJ. FREE delivery confirmation within USA. Fast Shipping. International shipping may be available. APO/FPO welcome! We value your opinion-please leave feedback!
      Sale

      Bridge Media Services
      CA, USA

      $12.52
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p.
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $13.49
      FREE
      Add
      New: **New! NO remainder mark! Any item over 4lbs is not eligible for international shipping.
      Sale

      Central Kentucky Book Supply
      KY, USA

      $13.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      barone books
      ny, USA

      $13.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Softcover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast.
      Sale

      bostrombooks
      NJ, USA

      $15.01
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1455503339 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.
      Sale

      Copperfield's Books
      CA, USA

      $15.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $17.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $17.44
      FREE
      Add
      New: NEW CONDITION NEW DISCOUNTED.
      Sale

      Montclair Book Center
      NJ, USA

      $17.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: New New book. Ship from " Philadelphia " with tracking number where available. We do not ship to PR or GU for now.
      Sale

      NaGar Trading
      PA, USA

      $17.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $24.92
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Wondering if science could explain how he survived his 40-year avalanche of drugs and alcohol, Ozzy Osbourne became one of a handful of people in the world to have his entire DNA mapped in 2010. It was a highly complex, $65,000 process, but the results were conclusive: Ozzy is a genetic anomaly. 352 pp. (Biography/Autobiography)

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 304 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1455503339
      • Publication Date: Oct. 11th, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781455503339
      • Dimensions: 6.37 x 9.10 x 1.11 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs
      • Categories: General Composers Musicians Biography and General Composers Musicians Autobiography Anectode Humor

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $8.47

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $24.92 (Save 7.7%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $8.47

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.