icon Books donated: 6,216,329 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 12,104,227.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WONDEROPOLIS IS CHANGING LIVES

    The following story is from our partners at the National Center for Family Literacy. It is one of many examples that show how you help children and...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Business & Economics
  • /
  • Economics
  • /
  • General
  • / The Visual Display of Quantitative Information
image description
The Visual Display of Quantitative Information
View larger imageView larger image

The Visual Display of Quantitative Information

(Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Edward R. Tufte

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $23.48

Condition: Used Good

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $48.89

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Usedimage description
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good (1 Copy): Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $23.48
      FREE
      Add
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $48.89
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 2nd Edition. Used-Good. Used books do not include online codes or other supplements unless noted. r.
      Sale

      Textbook Brokers
      TN, USA

      $23.92
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-027
      WA, USA

      $23.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-094
      IL, USA

      $23.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Friends of Library Bookstore
      CA, USA

      $25.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Slight rubbing to jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper.
      Sale

      BookHouse On-Line
      MN, USA

      $27.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.
      Sale

      Collegebooksdirect
      tx, USA

      $29.62
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects=
      Sale

      fast fast fast
      AZ, USA

      $33.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread/ unused. Very clean and free of markings, folds or creases. Nice. FAST SHIPPING Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      four corners used books
      CO, USA

      $33.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. This copy is not ex-library; it is clean and the binding is tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 197 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Burlingame Library Foundation
      CA, USA

      $33.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0961392142. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 197 pages.
      Sale

      Easton's Books
      WA, USA

      $38.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0961392142 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.
      Sale

      Crashing Rocks Bookstore
      FL, USA

      $40.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(2 Copies): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $40.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 197.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $43.30
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 197.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $43.30
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] tear on dust jacket. no tears in actual text Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 197.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $43.30
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 197.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $43.30
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 197.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $43.41
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 197.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $43.41
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 197.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $43.41
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Graphics Press Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 197.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $43.41
      FREE
      Add

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 197 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Graphics Press
      • Edition: 2
      • ISBN-10: 0961392142
      • Publication Date: Unknown
      • ISBN-13: 9780961392147
      • Dimensions: 8.84 x 10.80 x 0.81 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 2.28 lbs
      • Categories: General Economics General Probability & Statistics

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $23.48

      Condition: Used Good

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $48.89

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $23.92

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.