icon Books donated: 9,373,297 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,632,239.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Art Books
  • /
  • Performing Arts
  • /
  • Storytelling
  • / The Presentation Secrets of Steve Jobs
image description
The Presentation Secrets of Steve Jobs: How to Be Insanely Great in Front of Any Audience
View larger imageView larger image

The Presentation Secrets of Steve Jobs

How to Be Insanely Great in Front of Any Audience

by Carmine Gallo

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $9.87

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $18.23 (Save 16.9%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
eBook available for $13.32
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $18.23
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Used text book with stickers on the back. Might include highlighting, writing or notes in book. Binding is tight and in great shape. Dust jacket has moderate wear. Free delivery confirmation on every order. D.
      Sale

      Timber Wolf Books
      AZ, USA

      $9.87
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(16 Copies): Fine New item with possible minimal shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Carefully inspected. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day.
      Sale

      PlumCircle
      PA, USA

      $9.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(34 Copies): Fine New item with possible minimal shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Carefully inspected. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day.
      Sale

      PlumCircle
      PA, USA

      $9.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition.
      Sale

      Goodwill Indus. of Central FL.
      FL, USA

      $9.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(24 Copies): Very good No Highlighting Contains remainder mark.
      Sale

      Bookoutlet
      NJ, USA

      $9.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or missing its dustjacket. All orders are shipped the same or next day.
      Sale

      Once Upon A Time Books
      AR, USA

      $9.98
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(17 Copies): Fine New item with possible minimal shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Carefully inspected. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day.
      Sale

      PlumCircle
      PA, USA

      $10.55
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-043
      TX, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-013
      KY, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-013
      KY, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-096
      MN, USA

      $12.73
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Hardcover with dust jacket.
      Sale

      Book Exchange
      VA, USA

      $13.47
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-012
      TX, USA

      $13.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(2 Copies): Very Good 95% clean. No wear/tear. Ships same or next business day.
      Sale

      PennText
      PA, USA

      $15.20
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(3 Copies): Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p.
      Sale

      excellent_values
      NJ, USA

      $17.09
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p.
      Sale

      excellent_values
      NJ, USA

      $17.13
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW ITEM! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of items sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      $21.16
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine 0071636080 Publisher Overstock. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
      Sale

      BookHouse COM LLC
      PA, USA

      $21.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(3 Copies): Very Good 0071636080 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
      Sale

      Vitalbooks PA
      PA, USA

      $21.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(2 Copies): Very Good 0071636080 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
      Sale

      Urbookstore1
      PA, USA

      $21.94
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      A communications expert and writer for BusinessWeek.com reveals the presentation secrets of Steve Jobs, the world's most innovative, influential, and inspiring presenter to help readers deliver amazing presentations.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 256 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: McGraw-Hill
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0071636080
      • Publication Date: Oct. 1st, 2009
      • ISBN-13: 9780071636087
      • Dimensions: 6.28 x 8.66 x 0.88 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.99 lbs
      • Categories: Storytelling Business Meetings & Presentations Success

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $9.87

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $18.23 (Save 16.9%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $9.87

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.