icon Books donated: 6,216,225 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 12,103,569.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WONDEROPOLIS IS CHANGING LIVES

    The following story is from our partners at the National Center for Family Literacy. It is one of many examples that show how you help children and...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Architecture
  • /
  • Individual Architects & Firms
  • /
  • General
  • / The Louvre
image description
The Louvre: All the Paintings
View larger imageView larger image

The Louvre

All the Paintings (Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Erich Lessing , Vincent Pomarede

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $42.79

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $53.43 (Save 28.8%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $53.43
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Slipcase bumped/scuffed, disc appears sealed/unopened, book has corners bumped/scuffed, dust jacket scuffed, slightly worn/marked.
      Sale

      HPB-Minnesota
      MN, USA

      $42.79
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-103
      WI, USA

      $42.79
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 1579128866.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $50.26
      FREE
      Add
      New: New book in Perfect Condition-We Ship fast! Buy with confidence. Great Buy! -Hardcover in slip-case. 704 p. Includes Photographs. Audience: General/trade. -An historic publishing event: Endorsed by the Louvre and for the first time ever, every painting from the world's most popular museum is available in one stunning book. All 3022 paintings on display in the permanent painting collection of the Louvre are presented in full color in this striking, slipcased book. -Includes a searchable DVD-ROM.
      Sale

      Metropolitan Book Depot
      CA, USA

      $51.76
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9781579128869. THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA FUNDS FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING.; contained in glossy hard slipcase, good condition, hardcover with dj, boards are solid yet lightly bumped at corners/edges, jacket protected in mylar, page blocks and pages are clean, binding is straight; 2.5 x 11.2 x 11.1 Inches; 784 pages.
      Sale

      Magus Books
      WA, USA

      $52.10
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER in Gift Condition-Excellent Buy! -Ships FAST-protected in a Cardboard Box. Product in slip-case. 784 p. Includes Photographs. Audience: General/trade. Annotated edition. -All 3, 022 paintings on display in the permanent painting collection of the Louvre are presented in full color in this striking, slipcased book. -Comes with an enclosed, supportive DVD-ROM.
      Sale

      Oracle Books
      NY, USA

      $52.86
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $53.43
      FREE
      Add
      New: New *BRAND NEW in PUBLISHERS SHRINK WRAP* EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. NEW BOOK & DVD-ROM. Make sure you get the DVD with this book. DVD sealed. New large hardcover with dust jacket in collector's slip case. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. Excellent overall condition. Fully and beautifully illustrated. Nice tight bright book. Text is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Your order processed and shipped promptly in a box with a tracking number in the US. Heavy or oversized item. Satisfaction guaranteed with fast, friendly service and easy returns. Thousands of orders shipped. Thank you for your order.
      Sale

      Denton Quality Books
      TX, USA

      $63.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      Speedy Hen

      $64.18
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
      Sale

      Paperbackshop International
      GLOS, GBR

      $66.31
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Product in slip-case. 784 p. Illustrations.
      Sale

      Books Any
      NY, USA

      $70.29
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Product in slip-case. 784 p. Illustrations.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $71.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $71.77
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Product in slip-case. 784 p. Illustrations.
      Sale

      bookmiracles
      FL, USA

      $72.46
      FREE
      Add
      New: 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $72.51
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $73.81
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $74.57
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand new book. Fast shipping form our UK warehouse in eco-firendly packaging. Fast, eficient and friendly customer service. Please note that this item is being sent from United Kingdom, allow 4-14 days for delivery. All the orders are shipped same or next working day. Fast and friendly customer service.
      Sale

      smeikalbooks
      HERTFORDSHIRE, GBR

      $77.76
      FREE
      Add
      New: New COLLECTIBLE. FIRST EDITION 2011. FIRST PRINTING EDITION 2011 as per number/letter line, thus a FIRST EDITION & FIRST PRINTING 2011. *Make sure your First Edition is also a First Printing or it is nott Collectible. BRAND NEW BOOK & DVD-ROM. DVD sealed. New large hardcover with dust jacket in collector's slip case. Still in publisher's shrink wrap (partially open). Excellent overall condition. Fully and beautifully illustrated. Nice tight bright book. Text is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Your order processed and shipped promptly in a box with a tracking number in the US. Heavy or oversized item. Satisfaction guaranteed with fast, friendly service and easy returns. Thousands of orders shipped. Thank you for your order.
      Sale

      Denton Quality Books
      TX, USA

      $152.95
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Endorsed by the Louvre and for the first time ever, every painting from the world's most popular museum is available in one stunning book. All 2,981 paintings on display in the permanent painting collection of the Louvre are presented in full color in this striking, slipcased book. 784 pp. 50,000 print.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 784 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1579128866
      • Publication Date: Nov. 15th, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781579128869
      • Dimensions: 11.10 x 11.10 x 2.50 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 10.15 lbs
      • Categories: General Architects Architectural Firms European Art

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $42.79

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $53.43 (Save 28.8%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $42.79

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.