icon Books donated: 9,391,111 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,651,541.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Humor
  • /
  • Form
  • /
  • Comic Strips & Cartoons
  • / The Complete Calvin and Hobbes
image description
The Complete Calvin and Hobbes
View larger imageView larger image

The Complete Calvin and Hobbes

by Bill Watterson

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $78.93

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $159.56

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ.
      Sale

      Goodwill Books
      OR, USA

      $78.93
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-017
      TX, USA

      $78.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Hardcover. 4to. Andrews McMeel Publishing. 2005. 1440 pgs. Bound in three large cloth volumes with matching slipcase. Slipcase lightly worn, else In VG shape with light shelfwear present. No DJ as issued. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. 805; 12.50 X 11.20 X 5.20 inches; 1440 pages.
      Sale

      Apollo Books
      NY, USA

      $108.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. Text unmarked. Color and black & white illustrations. Boards lightly rubbed. 2011 eighth printing of 2005 edition. Includes slip case wtih a bump to one corner. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 141225.
      Sale

      The Dusty Bookshelf
      KS, USA

      $108.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $113.20
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $113.20
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0740748475.
      Sale

      Found Books
      TX, USA

      $116.89
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition.
      Sale

      Goodwill Indus. of Central FL.
      FL, USA

      $124.27
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 3 near fine volumes in very good slipcase. Slipcase has protected these volumes well but has suffered for it. Numerous scrapes bumps and scratches. Books are near mint. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!
      Sale

      First Coast Books
      GA, USA

      $153.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(30 Copies): Fine 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $157.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine. Not published with Dust Jacket Oblong 4to. Vol. One (Third Printing, July 2006): frontis., 491 pp., illus. Vol. Two (Fourth Printing, October 2006): frontis., 479 pp., illus. Vol. Three (Fourth Printing, October 2006): frontis., 481 pp., illus. A fine as new set in original slipcase which has a small bump to front edge on rear panel. Otherwise a mint set. Extra shipping required due to weight and size of this set.
      Sale

      Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB)
      ON, CAN

      $158.56
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(109 Copies): Fine Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $159.39
      FREE
      Add
      New: 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $159.56
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $161.01
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Book New and in stock. 10/17/2005.
      Sale

      El Pinarillo Books

      $190.73
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Composed of three hardcover, four-color volumes in a sturdy slipcase, this edition includes all "Calvin and Hobbes" cartoons that ever appeared in syndication and an original introduction by the author.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 1440 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0740748475
      • Publication Date: Sep. 1st, 2005
      • ISBN-13: 9780740748479
      • Dimensions: 5.25 x 12.50 x 11.25 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 22.50 lbs
      • Categories: Comic Strips Cartoon

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $78.93

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $159.56

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $78.93

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.