icon Books donated: 6,216,070 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 12,102,589.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WONDEROPOLIS IS CHANGING LIVES

    The following story is from our partners at the National Center for Family Literacy. It is one of many examples that show how you help children and...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Biography & Autobiography
  • /
  • Personal Memoirs
  • / Spirit Junkie
image description
Spirit Junkie: A Radical Road to Self-Love and Miracles
View larger imageView larger image

Spirit Junkie

A Radical Road to Self-Love and Miracles (Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Gabrielle Bernstein

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $13.64

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $21.84 (Save 5.0%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $21.84
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-094
      IL, USA

      $13.64
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Used-Good.
      Sale

      gr8lakesbooks
      WA, USA

      $14.21
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
      Sale

      Magers and Quinn Booksellers
      MN, USA

      $15.11
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-037
      CA, USA

      $15.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-037
      CA, USA

      $15.44
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Books Any
      NY, USA

      $16.17
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 0307887405.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $18.10
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      $20.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(3 Copies): Fine 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $21.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $21.84
      FREE
      Add
      New: 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $21.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. x 272."In her new book, Spirit Junkie: A Radical Road to Self-Love and Miracles, Gabrielle Bernstein shares the story of how she transformed her life, offering her spiritual journey as a guidebook for overcoming fear, changing perceptions, and creating a life you're psyched to wake up for. Bernstein has traded self-doubt and addiction for a new kind of high. In 2005 she became a student of A Course in Miracles and since then she has been guided to teach those spiritual principles to the next generation of seekers"
      Sale

      Edmonton Book Store
      AB, CAN

      $21.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(10 Copies): Fine Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $22.23
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $22.29
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $22.47
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      bookmiracles
      FL, USA

      $22.77
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] slight drip on binder Publisher: Harmony Pub Date: 9/13/2011 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $23.63
      FREE
      Add
      New: New jacket First Edition. New Hardcover First Edition (Stated), First Printing, with unclipped dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.
      Sale

      kbooks
      NY, USA

      $24.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $25.22
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      How does a New York City publicist and party girl turn into a go to guide for the next generation? In her new book, "Spirit Junki: A Radical Road to Self-Love and Miracles," Gabrielle Bernstein shares the story of how she transformed her life, offering her spiritual journey as a guidebook for overcoming fear, changing perceptions, and creating a life you're psyched to wake up for. Bernstein has traded self-doubt and addiction for a new kind of high. In 2005 she became a student of A Course in Miracles and since then she has been guided to teach those spiritual principles to the next generation of seekers.


      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 288 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Harmony
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0307887405
      • Publication Date: Sep. 13th, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9780307887405
      • Dimensions: 5.84 x 8.49 x 1.02 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.88 lbs
      • Categories: Personal Memoirs General Healing

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $13.64

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $21.84 (Save 5.0%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $13.64

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.