icon Books donated: 6,215,525 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 12,099,132.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WONDEROPOLIS IS CHANGING LIVES

    The following story is from our partners at the National Center for Family Literacy. It is one of many examples that show how you help children and...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Mystery Books & Thrillers
  • /
  • Women Sleuths
  • / Explosive Eighteen
image description
Explosive Eighteen
View larger imageView larger image

Explosive Eighteen (Stephanie Plum Novels (Hardcover))

(Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Janet Evanovich

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $7.94

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $25.74 (Save 8.1%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $25.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0345527712 Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Calendar insert in tact. Water spot on edge of some pages. Priority or international shipping available on this item.
      Sale

      Circlerounder Inc
      UT, USA

      $7.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(54 Copies): Fine 0345527712 Like New.
      Sale

      Beagle Books
      CA, USA

      $9.53
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Hardcover).
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $9.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Hardcover).
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $9.93
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-031
      IA, USA

      $10.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear...
      Sale

      Adsrus Media
      IA, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-079
      WA, USA

      $13.04
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): VG/VG-; clean text; shelfwear; w/calender
      Sale

      Once & Again Books ECobb
      GA, USA

      $14.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good used copy with very minimal wear to cover and spine Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Stephanie Plum Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Once Again Shoppe
      TN, USA

      $14.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; tear-out calendar still attached.
      Sale

      The Bookworm
      IL, USA

      $14.94
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0345527712 BOOK CLUB EDITION.
      Sale

      BABBA BOOKS
      NJ, USA

      $15.09
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good 8vo. 305 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Red boards with qtr red cloth, stamped in silver on spine. Glossy yellow dj. No damage or markings noted.
      Sale

      Blue Awning Books
      tx, USA

      $15.19
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $15.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $15.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $15.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light soiling and shelfwear to DJ. Light soiling and shelfwear to covers. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
      Sale

      JaneAddamsBooks
      IL, USA

      $17.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0345527712 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
      Sale

      Leigh's Favorite Books
      CA, USA

      $18.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): GOOD Hardcover-9780345527714 ghc [EVANOVICH, JANET] STEPHANIE PLUM.
      Sale

      All Booked Up FL
      FL, USA

      $18.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good jacket Minor wear. Text is clean.
      Sale

      Orca Books
      WA, USA

      $18.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $25.74
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      With the arrival of "Explosive Eighteen", readers won't have to wait very long to find out what happens next in Evanovich's popular Stephanie Plum adventure series. 320 pp. (General Fiction)

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 305 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Bantam
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0345527712
      • Publication Date: Nov. 22nd, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9780345527714
      • Dimensions: 6.40 x 9.30 x 1.30 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.20 lbs
      • Categories: Women Sleuths

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $7.94

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $25.74 (Save 8.1%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $7.94

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.