icon Books donated: 6,120,483 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,023,494.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,682,837
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • General
  • /
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • / Wedding Belles
image description
Wedding Belles
View larger imageView larger image

Wedding Belles

(Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Haywood Smith

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $3.98 (Save 84.0%)

Condition: Used Good

Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW:

Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

The "New York Times" bestselling author of "The Red Hat Club" fearlessly takes on mothers and daughters, wedding madness, and midlife passion in this frank, funny, and fabulous new novel.

Georgia, Linda, Diane, Teeny, and Pru have been best friends since high school, and never have they needed one another more. Georgia's precious twenty-eight-year-old daughter, Callie, has gone and gotten engaged. Usually this would be cause for celebration. ... more

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Usedimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good (1 Copy): Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $3.98
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good (2 Copies): Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $3.98
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good (2 Copies): Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $4.48
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0312329733 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XG70.
      Sale

      Nangsuer
      Fl, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0312329733 We value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks Z37G.
      Sale

      Nangsuer
      Fl, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher)
      Sale

      Shopbookaholic
      KS, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Former library book, usual stamps/labels, shows minor edge/cover wear, clean pages.
      Sale

      aedenstclair
      OH, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      HPB-Outlet Ohio
      OH, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p.
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Dust jacket in good condition Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business.
      Sale

      Trinity City Books
      TX, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Torn pages: YES ] Publisher: St. Martin's Press Pub Date: 9/2/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 368.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
      Sale

      signedbookman
      IL, USA

      $4.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Like New 2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
      Sale

      Hall Street Books
      NY, USA

      $5.04
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      The "New York Times" bestselling author of "The Red Hat Club" fearlessly takes on mothers and daughters, wedding madness, and midlife passion in this frank, funny, and fabulous new novel.

      Georgia, Linda, Diane, Teeny, and Pru have been best friends since high school, and never have they needed one another more. Georgia's precious twenty-eight-year-old daughter, Callie, has gone and gotten engaged. Usually this would be cause for celebration. After all, this is the South, where dreams of white dresses and wedding bells are as important as finding the perfect hat. But Callie's intended groom just happens to be a man "they" went to high school and college with: Wild Man Wade These women know more about the groom than the bride does. His drunken shenanigans. His wild oats. And "all" of his conquests as well as his mistakes. They can imagine him in the most inappropriate of circumstances, but not as a son-in-law

      With absolutely hilarious Southern observances and dead-on wit about mothers, daughters, marriage, and families, "Wedding Belles" will have you laughing and crying whether you live above or below the Mason-Dixon line.


      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 368 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: St. Martin's Press (Sep. 30th, 2008)
      • ISBN-10: 0312329733
      • ISBN-13: 9780312329730
      • Dimensions: 6.38 x 9.45 x 1.23 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.34 lbs
      • Categories: General Fiction and Literature

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $3.98 (Save 84.0%)

      Condition: Used Good

      Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW:

      Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.