| Price |
Condition |
Purchase |
| $8.65 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and the World since 1975----- Ships from BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA
|
|
|
|
| $9.20 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good Very Good condition. Ships from Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA
|
|
|
|
| $9.25 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Fine Book has no wear but does have a previous owner name on inside front cover. Ships from Vikingland Books, MN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $9.50 |
Used Like New (11 Copies). Fine 019518159X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Ships from spellbound, PA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $10.70 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good History. Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Ships from Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $11.60 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Near Fine Trade Paperback. Oxford University Press, USA, 2006. Near Fine Book. Aside from light wrinkling and crease to cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. Ships from Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA
|
|
|
|
| $12.60 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Fine Trade Paperback. Oxford University Press, USA, 2006. Fine Book. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on Title Page. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions.; Signed by Author. Ships from Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA
|
|
|
|
| $12.74 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Fine Trade Paperback. Oxford University Press, USA, 2006. Fine Book. Aside from top corner of book lightly bumped, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. Ships from Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA
|
|
|
|
| $14.20 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. Ships from Christina's Books n More, WI, USA
|
|
|
|
| $14.75 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good Mild bumping and wear from handling; Minimal rubbing to covers and spine; Mild soiling to page edges; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** Ships from Already Read Used Books, VA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $19.96 |
New (2 Copies). Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Ships from BargainBookStores, MI, USA
|
|
|
|
| $22.20 |
New (406 Copies). New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ships from Alibris, NV, USA
|
|
|
|
| $22.52 |
New (11 Copies). NEW Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195181593. Ships from MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $23.62 |
New (1 Copy). New Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. Ships from UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA
|
|
|
|
| $32.73 |
New (1 Copy). BRAND NEW PAPERBACK 234x154 mm. (576) the gripping true story of washington crossing the delaware-how george washington saved the faltering american revolution with daring attack at christmas 1776. (Paperback) Ships from Quartermelon, Warks, GBR
|
|
|
|
| $78.75 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Dated by Author First Paperback edition, first prnt. Preceded by a hardcover issue. Signed and dated "2 February 2006" by Hackett on the title page. Glossy pictoral wraps. Illustrated. Barnes & Noble flyer for the booksigning event laid in. Unread copy in Fine condition. National Book Award finalist and 2005 Pulitzer Prize winner in History. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. Ships from Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA
|
|
|
|