| Price |
Condition |
Purchase |
| $5.74 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Ships from Alibris, NV, USA
|
|
|
|
| $5.74 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very good Ships from Ukazoo Books, MD, USA
|
|
|
|
| $5.74 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Creased spine. Minimal wear to cover. Slight foxing. Ships from DBK Books, PA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $8.70 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good Ex-school Library. Library rebound. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. Ships from Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA
|
|
|
|
| $9.75 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). [0-671-65587-6] 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Very good.......(Science Fiction) Ships from BookIT, ND, USA
|
|
|
|
| $11.74 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good with no dust jacket 0671655876. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner/front side edge; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 315 pages. Ships from BG Media, IA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $12.70 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good 0671655876 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall There are creases on the spine, light edge wear to the covers and a book store stamps on the inside front cover. The inside covers have yellowed a bit. Ships from Emily's Books MN, MN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $18.75 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Gutierrez, Alan Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 315 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Baen, 1986. SIGNED BY LOIS MCMASTER BUJOLD! VERY GOOD. Alan Gutierrez cover art. Ships from King Crab Books, MN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $19.25 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Gutierrez, Alan Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 315 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Baen, 1986. SIGNED BY LOIS MCMASTER BUJOLD! VERY GOOD. Alan Gutierrez cover art. Ships from King Crab Books, MN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $19.75 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Gutierrez, Alan Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. VG+ 315 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Baen, 1986. SIGNED BY LOIS MCMASTER BUJOLD! VERY GOOD PLUS w/small, scarred area to front cover. Alan Gutierrez cover art. Ships from King Crab Books, MN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $21.12 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good Very Good condition. Ships from Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA
|
|
|
|
| $24.35 |
(1 Copy). Mass Market Paperback. Ex-library with all pastings and markings. Uncirculated. Appears unread. Pages slightly yellowed but clean and tight. Clear mylar over illustrated cover. Ships from Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $25.75 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good. No Jacket as Issued Used. Signed by Lois McMaster Bujold. First edition, Spine slant, reading crease, shelf wear, and pages areaging, inscribed to former owner. Ships from Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $36.75 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Like New {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Pictorial cover art. Stated First Edition, First Printing with cover art by Alan Gutierrez. Hardback book is the size of a paperback. Pages are tanned due to age. Published 1986. Ships from Fleamarketbooks, Mi, USA
|
|
|
|
| $57.75 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Signed by Bujold. A near fine copy in wraps. Ships from Kathmandu Books, FL, USA
|
|
|
|
| $63.70 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). As New New and unread, groovy in every way-square, solid, perfect spine--you'll leap tall buildings in a single bound once in possession of this book! ! ! In protective mylar bag! ! ! Ships from dying earth books, ca, USA
|
|
|
|
| $94.70 |
New (1 Copy). New 0671655876 "Paperback-In stock-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! " Ships from Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA
|
|
|
|