icon Books donated: 6,121,887 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,024,892.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,692,107
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Investing
  • /
  • Personal Finance
  • /
  • Business & Economics
  • / The Intelligent Investor REV Ed.
image description
The Intelligent Investor REV Ed.
View larger imageView larger image

The Intelligent Investor REV Ed. (Collins Business Essentials)

(Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Benjamin Graham , Jason Zweig

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $21.99 $11.98 (Save 45.5%)

Condition: Used Good

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $21.99 $20.07 (Save 8.7%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

More than one million hardcovers sold
Now available for the first time in paperback

The Classic Text Annotated to Update Graham's Timeless Wisdom for Today's Market Conditions

The greatest investment advisor of the twentieth century, Benjamin Graham taught and inspired people worldwide. Graham's philosophy of "value investing" -- which shields investors from substantial error and teaches them to develop long-term strategies -- has made ... more

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Usedimage description
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good (1 Copy): Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $11.98
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good (2 Copies): Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $11.98
      FREE
      Add
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $20.07
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback.
      Sale

      Housing Works UBC
      NY, USA

      $11.57
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Item is in very good condition.
      Sale

      Mass Book Store
      ma, USA

      $11.87
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(107 Copies): Fine Retail Edition! May have remainder mark. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $12.67
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Retail Edition! We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $12.70
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Collins Business Essentials.
      Sale

      Books Any
      NY, USA

      $13.48
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!
      Sale

      Gatsby Books
      CA, USA

      $13.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0060555661 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.
      Sale

      Beagle Books
      CA, USA

      $14.36
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable May have marks or highlighting Cover creased and curled.
      Sale

      Goodwill Discount Books
      NV, USA

      $14.63
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand new ships quickly.
      Sale

      treebeardbooks
      FL, USA

      $14.72
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Ships quickly.
      Sale

      treebeardbooks
      FL, USA

      $14.72
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Ships quickly.
      Sale

      treebeardbooks
      FL, USA

      $15.72
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine Trade paperback in near fine condition. Revised Edition.
      Sale

      Bingo Used Books
      WA, USA

      $17.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Trade paperback in good condition. Revised edition. Highlighting in 1st chapter, otherwise is in very good condition.
      Sale

      Bingo Used Books
      WA, USA

      $17.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 0060555661.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $17.87
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good. No Jacket 8 X 5 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Covers, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a satisfying copy. 623 pages, appendixes, endnotes & indexed.
      Sale

      Charles E. Peck
      FL, USA

      $18.60
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      $19.49
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $20.07
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: HarperBusiness Essentials Pub Date: 7/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 640.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $20.69
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: HarperBusiness Essentials Pub Date: 7/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 640.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $20.69
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: HarperBusiness Essentials Pub Date: 7/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 640.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $20.69
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: HarperBusiness Essentials Pub Date: 7/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 640.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $20.69
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      More than one million hardcovers sold
      Now available for the first time in paperback

      The Classic Text Annotated to Update Graham's Timeless Wisdom for Today's Market Conditions

      The greatest investment advisor of the twentieth century, Benjamin Graham taught and inspired people worldwide. Graham's philosophy of "value investing" -- which shields investors from substantial error and teaches them to develop long-term strategies -- has made "The Intelligent Investor" the stock market bible ever since its original publication in 1949.

      Over the years, market developments have proven the wisdom of Graham's strategies. While preserving the integrity of Graham's original text, this revised edition includes updated commentary by noted financial journalist Jason Zweig, whose perspective incorporates the realities of today's market, draws parallels between Graham's examples and today's financial headlines, and gives readers a more thorough understanding of how to apply Graham's principles.

      Vital and indispensable, this HarperBusiness Essentials edition of "The Intelligent Investor" is the most important book you will ever read on how to reach your financial goals.


      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 640 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: HarperBusiness (Jul. 31st, 2003)
      • ISBN-10: 0060555661
      • ISBN-13: 9780060555665
      • Dimensions: 5.26 x 8.01 x 1.50 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.04 lbs
      • Categories: Personal Investing

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $21.99 $11.98 (Save 45.5%)

      Condition: Used Good

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $21.99 $20.07 (Save 8.7%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.