icon Books donated: 6,123,376 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,026,374.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,701,933
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh
  • /
  • Poetry
  • /
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • / The Complete Poems of Emily Dickinson
image description
The Complete Poems of Emily Dickinson
View larger imageView larger image

The Complete Poems of Emily Dickinson

(Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Emily Dickinson , Thomas H. Johnson

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $11.26

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $25.99 (Save 25.7%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

Here is the real Emily Dickinson -- the only comprehensive and reliably authoritative trade editions of the poet's work.

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $25.99
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      HPB-Outlet
      TX, USA

      $11.26
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good "Good" Items are used, with no, or very minimal defects. We make every effort to identify defects, however, we occasionally miss one. If you receive a problem book, be sure to contact us.
      Sale

      Goodwill Indus. of Central FL.
      FL, USA

      $11.26
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-008
      TX, USA

      $14.99
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $16.34
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in Used: Good jacket 1960. Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 18th Printing. Dust jacket has minor edge wear, light age spotting to dust jacket and page edges. Text is good no markings.
      Sale

      Lumahai Books
      HI, USA

      $19.61
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Good jacket Book. 6x9. TAN COVERS. tHIS BOOK ALLOWS THE READER TO SEE AS A WHOLE THE WORK OF AN EXTRAORDINARY POETIC GENIUS, THE COMPLEXITY OF HER PERSONALITY, THE FLUCTUATION OF HER MOOD AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF HER STYLE.
      Sale

      Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks
      CA, USA

      $19.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good- jacket Eleventh Printing. Very Good in price-clipped dust jacket. Lightly used, NO markings in text, binding tight. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
      Sale

      Book Alley
      CA, USA

      $23.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 0316184144.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $25.12
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $25.99
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in fine dust jacket. book as new, dj very near new, under mylar, cover is white, with green lettering, small square with flowers Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 770 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Laurel's Books
      NY, USA

      $27.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      $28.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Small spot of soil to page edges. Very nice copy.
      Sale

      Auburn Book Haven
      CA, USA

      $28.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Tight binding with clean text. New. D/j has wear and two small tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 770 p. Audience: Young adult. Complete is the keyword here as this is the only edition currently available that contains all of Dickinson's poems. The works were originally gathered by editor Johnson and published in a three-volume set in 1955.
      Sale

      viveka books
      MA, USA

      $30.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket
      Sale

      Lofthouse Books
      OH, USA

      $31.12
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0316184144.
      Sale

      Urbookstore1
      PA, USA

      $31.96
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0316184144 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
      Sale

      BookHouse COM LLC
      PA, USA

      $31.98
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0316184144 1st edition 6th printing-some staining to dust jacket and page edge (now in mylar cover) price clipped-owner's name inside cover-otherwise cover and binding fine contents clean-enjoy.
      Sale

      Twice Sold Tales
      VT, USA

      $34.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0316184144 14th printing of the 1st US edition(1960); both book/DJ are VG, not price clipped. mylar cover added.
      Sale

      betabeta
      CT, USA

      $35.25
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 770 p.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $35.25
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Here is the real Emily Dickinson -- the only comprehensive and reliably authoritative trade editions of the poet's work.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 770 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Little Brown and Company (Jan. 31st, 1960)
      • ISBN-10: 0316184144
      • ISBN-13: 9780316184144
      • Dimensions: 6.31 x 9.58 x 1.56 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 2.33 lbs
      • Categories: English Irish Scottish Welsh Poetry

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $11.26

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $25.99 (Save 25.7%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.