icon Books donated: 6,122,091 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,025,095.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,693,452
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Museums, Tours, Points of Interest
  • /
  • Travel
  • / Queens in the Kingdom
image description
Queens in the Kingdom: The Ultimate Gay & Lesbian Guide to the Disney Theme Parks
View larger imageView larger image

Queens in the Kingdom

The Ultimate Gay & Lesbian Guide to the Disney Theme Parks (Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Jeffrey Epstein , Eddie Shapiro

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $3.98 (Save 77.8%)

Condition: Used Good

Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $5.70

Shipped from other seller

Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

Queen team Jeffrey Epstein and Eddie Shapiro help queer travelers discover the Disney theme parks in the completely updated new edition of this must-have guidebook. With a blend of wit and Cruella-like cattiness, Epstein and Shapiro rate the rides, shows, and attractions and offer advice on everything from fun "Fairy Facts" of behind-the-scenes park trivia and the surrounding gay nightlife to candid tips on where to steal a private moment with a loved ... more

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Usedimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good (1 Copy): Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $3.98
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business.
      Sale

      Trinity City Books
      TX, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Like New Like New condition.
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      $4.84
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1598800612 little wear around corner and edges. Reminder mark on bottom edge. little torn cover and crease.
      Sale

      Urbookstore1
      PA, USA

      $5.38
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1598800612 little wear around corner and edges. Reminder mark on bottom edge. little torn cover and crease Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number.
      Sale

      Ebooksweb
      PA, USA

      $5.53
      FREE
      Add
      New: New {NEW} Paperback.
      Sale

      Fleamarketbooks
      Mi, USA

      $5.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Great Shape! 2nd. 2007 Paperback.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $5.75
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $5.99
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 1598800612 Tracking number with every order. New paperback book. Excellent condition.
      Sale

      Melody Lane Books
      FL, USA

      $6.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(50 Copies): Fine 1598800612 Great Book at a Great Value. Our Customer Feedback rating speaks for itself. We take pride in our customer service. Some of our book may have a publisher mark. Ships from TN.
      Sale

      Book-a-lot
      TN, USA

      $6.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(40 Copies): FINE Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT!
      Sale

      Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller
      PA, USA

      $6.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(50 Copies): FINE Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.95 lbs.
      Sale

      Midtown Scholar Bookstore
      PA, USA

      $6.75
      FREE
      Add
      None(7 Copies): *USED BOOK*
      Sale

      Book Emporium
      IN, USA

      $6.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 1598800612 BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
      Sale

      The Book Cellar
      NH, USA

      $8.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 1598800612 BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
      Sale

      The Book Cellar
      NH, USA

      $8.75
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-079
      WA, USA

      $10.93
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $20.28
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Queen team Jeffrey Epstein and Eddie Shapiro help queer travelers discover the Disney theme parks in the completely updated new edition of this must-have guidebook. With a blend of wit and Cruella-like cattiness, Epstein and Shapiro rate the rides, shows, and attractions and offer advice on everything from fun "Fairy Facts" of behind-the-scenes park trivia and the surrounding gay nightlife to candid tips on where to steal a private moment with a loved one. Find out the authors' "top picks" and what rates as "Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious."Also profiling Disney's overseas parks in Tokyo, Hong Kong, and Paris, as well as the cruiseline, Epstein and Shapiro are the clever friends you wish you could take with you on all your trips. Included in the book are maps, photos, and sidebars.

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 403 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing (Apr. 30th, 2007)
      • ISBN-10: 1598800612
      • ISBN-13: 9781598800616
      • Dimensions: 5.56 x 7.48 x 0.84 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.94 lbs
      • Categories: Museums, Tours, Points of Interest

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $3.98 (Save 77.8%)

      Condition: Used Good

      Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $5.70

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale 2 used books for $5, $2.50 each additional book for Shop From Work Week!
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.