| Price |
Condition |
Purchase |
| $5.74 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Ships from Owls Books, IN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $5.74 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Ships from HippoBooks, GA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $5.74 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Ships from Owls Books, IN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $5.74 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. Ships from Green Earth Books, WA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $5.78 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to cover. Ships from Symposia, NJ, USA
|
|
|
|
| $6.03 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Ships from HippoBooks, GA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $6.11 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Ships from Owls Books, IN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $7.00 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Fine 0316067148 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. Ships from Book_seller, CA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $7.05 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Fine 0316067148 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. Ships from Book_seller, CA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $7.51 |
New (1 Copy). New New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. Ships from nationbooks, NJ, USA
|
|
|
|
| $7.51 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good Pre-release ARC book with different cover and publisher stickers. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. Ships from nationbooks, NJ, USA
|
|
|
|
| $8.91 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Fine 0316067148 Back Bay Books; 2007; 1.4 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; Paperback; As New; 64925 some shelf wear. Ships from BC Books, LA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $10.69 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). VG Ships from Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $10.74 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good Binding: PAP Vendor: Little Brown & Co Subject: Fi. Ships from The Cracked Book, VA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $11.25 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine contains light creasing. Some shelf/edge wear, knicking to bottom edge of spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from House of Mystery, IN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $13.25 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, book is cocked, creases on back cover. Ships from Balthazar Books, BC, CAN
|
|
|
|
| $16.34 |
New (32 Copies). New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Ships from Alibris, NV, USA
|
|
|
|
| $17.42 |
New (3 Copies). NEW Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316067140. Ships from MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $17.69 |
New (1 Copy). New Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. Ships from UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA
|
|
|
|
| $17.84 |
New (14 Copies). Brand New Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 424 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.20 in. 14.4 oz. In the aftermath of the death of her lover, art student Michael Faraday, a Harvard dropout and the son of a famed pianist, Josie Tyrell, an art model and teenage runaway, struggles to uncover the meaning behind Michael's death and to deal with his mother, Meredith, who holds her responsible for the tragedy. Reprint. 100, 000 first printing. When Michael, an L.A. artist, commits suicide it brings together two utterly unalike women: Michael's severe and dominating concert-pianist mother and his punk girlfriend. As in her pitch-perfect WHITE OLEANDER, Janet Fitch weaves dark and intricate spider-web relationships between her characters, with each strand adding to the novel's delicious complexity. Everyone here is damaged, in some cases irreparably, but their feverish humanity burns on the page, and hope flickers beneath the darkness. A page-turning psychodrama. [Starred review. ]--Â (06/19/2006)--Fitch's Los Angeles is so real it breathes. --Â (10/01/2006)--**--Portions of this page Copyright 1995-2009 Muze Inc. Ships from Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA
|
|
|
|