icon Books donated: 6,122,103 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,025,107.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,693,530
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Shakespeare
  • /
  • Drama
  • /
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • / Othello
image description
Othello
View larger imageView larger image

Othello (New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback))

(Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by William Shakespeare , Barbara A. Mowat , Paul Werstine

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $6.89

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $10.83

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

"Each edition includes: "

- Freshly edited text based on the best early printed version of the play

- Full explanatory notes conveniently placed on pages facing the text of the play

- Scene-by-scene plot summaries

- A key to famous lines and phrases

- An introduction to reading Shakespeare's language

- An essay by an outstanding scholar providing a modern perspective on the play

- Illustrations from the Folger Shakespeare Library's vast ... more

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $10.83
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience.
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $6.89
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience.
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $7.35
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0743482824 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.
      Sale

      Beagle Books
      CA, USA

      $7.71
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Good
      Sale

      Textbook Outlet
      MI, USA

      $7.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(4 Copies): Good Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
      Sale

      Delaware Book Exchange
      DE, USA

      $7.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good A nice copy. Near fine.
      Sale

      BrowsersBookstore.com
      OR, USA

      $7.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(11 Copies): Good 0743482824 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority.
      Sale

      Amazingsalebooks
      MA, USA

      $7.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(12 Copies): Fine 0743482824 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority!
      Sale

      Amazingsalebooks
      MA, USA

      $7.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): ACCEPTABLE. No Jacket NOTES, UNDERLINING & HIGHLIGHTING TO SOME PAGES, HARD BUMP TO CORNERS.
      Sale

      B & J BOOK SALES
      FL, USA

      $8.00
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience.
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $8.03
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0743482824 9780743482820.
      Sale

      Book Industries
      MA, USA

      $8.38
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0743482824 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! !
      Sale

      GIANTBOOKSALE
      NY, USA

      $8.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals. Ships in 24 hours. (Not including weekends or holidays) Ship within contiguous 48 USA only.
      Sale

      Booksne1
      SC, USA

      $8.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      ctown2006
      OH, USA

      $8.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Like New Like New condition.
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      $9.16
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0743482824 Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
      Sale

      The Book Cellar
      NH, USA

      $9.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      Save Lots Textbooks
      TX, USA

      $9.51
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0743482824 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.
      Sale

      Cloud 9 Books
      FL, USA

      $9.59
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(7 Copies): Fine 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $9.83
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 0743482824.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $9.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $10.83
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      "Each edition includes: "

      - Freshly edited text based on the best early printed version of the play

      - Full explanatory notes conveniently placed on pages facing the text of the play

      - Scene-by-scene plot summaries

      - A key to famous lines and phrases

      - An introduction to reading Shakespeare's language

      - An essay by an outstanding scholar providing a modern perspective on the play

      - Illustrations from the Folger Shakespeare Library's vast holdings of rare books

      "Essay by" Susan Snyder

      The Folger Shakespeare Library in Washington, D.C., is home to the world's largest collection of Shakespeare's printed works, and a magnet for Shakespeare scholars from around the globe. In addition to exhibitions open to the public throughout the year, the Folger offers a full calendar of performances and programs. For more information, visit www.folger.edu.


      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 314 pages
      • Series: New Folger Library Shakespeare (Paperback)
      • Publisher: Washington Square Press (Aug. 31st, 2004)
      • Language: English
      • ISBN-10: 0743482824
      • ISBN-13: 9780743482820
      • Dimensions: 5.46 x 8.32 x 0.82 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.94 lbs
      • Categories: Shakespeare Drama

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $6.89

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $10.83

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.