icon Books donated: 6,062,604 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 10,965,863.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,300,825
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WHY STEVE JOBS IS NOW MY CONSTANT COMPANION

    Guest blog by BWB Change Agent, Activist & Author, Pattie Baker   You think you get 80 years.  Steve Jobs’ recent death knocked the...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • Bargain Bin
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Literary
  • /
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • / Northanger Abbey, Second Edition
image description
Northanger Abbey, Second Edition
View larger imageView larger image

Northanger Abbey, Second Edition

(Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Jane Austen , Claire Grogan

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $4.74

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $13.94

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $13.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 1551114798 Excellent Condition! FAST Shipping!
      Sale

      northeastbooks FL
      FL, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1551114798 Great Shape! Same Day Shipping!
      Sale

      northeastbooks FL
      FL, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Broadview Press Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Broadview Press Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Broadview Press Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Broadview Press Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Broadview Press Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $6.96
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-103
      WI, USA

      $7.49
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair 1551114798 Student Edition. No apparent missing pages. Heavy wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Light wear, fading or curling of cover or spine. May have used stickers or residue. Fair binding may have a few loose or torn pages. Heavy writing, highlighting and marker.
      Sale

      Borgasorus Books, Inc.
      MO, USA

      $7.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good May or may not contain CDs, Access Codes, or Online Registration Codes. May contain highlighting, underlining or written sidenotes.
      Sale

      Zonibooks
      AZ, USA

      $7.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      usedbooks4sale10
      MI, USA

      $7.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Some minor shelf wear. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.
      Sale

      Cardinalis Books
      ON, CAN

      $8.69
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-079
      WA, USA

      $8.73
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 1551114798 Good.
      Sale

      Book Castle
      MO, USA

      $8.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Broadview Press Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $11.76
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Broadview Press Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $11.76
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $13.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $14.67
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE.
      Sale

      The Saint Bookstore
      MERSEYSIDE, GBR

      $22.20
      FREE
      Add

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 280 pages
      • Publisher: Broadview Press
      • ISBN-10: 1551114798
      • ISBN-13: 9781551114798
      • Series: Not Applicable
      • Language: English
      • Categories: Literary Fiction and Literature

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $4.74

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $13.94

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.