icon Books donated: 6,120,701 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,023,711.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,684,279
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • General
  • /
  • American
  • /
  • Poetry
  • /
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • / Near Changes
image description
Near Changes: Poems
View larger imageView larger image

Near Changes

Poems (Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Mona Van Duyn

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $4.74

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good(2 Copies): Good 1992-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
      Sale

      Hall Street Books
      NY, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked.
      Sale

      The Book Odyssey
      NY, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Gift inscription on front blank. 69 pp.
      Sale

      Saucony Book Shop
      PA, USA

      $6.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Very Good condition.
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      $6.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good condition.
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      $6.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright with only slightest wear.
      Sale

      captnbook
      WA, USA

      $6.60
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679729097 Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Near Fine in wraps 8vo 69pp. Pulitzer Prize for Poetry 1991.
      Sale

      Vashon Island Books
      WA, USA

      $6.70
      FREE
      Add
      None(4 Copies): LikeNew 1995 4th printing. Sm red dot on edge otherwise appears unopened and unread. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery!
      Sale

      Alpine Books
      MI, USA

      $6.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $7.15
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good. No Jacket 0679729097 The covers have a little edgewear. There is a sticker from the publisher on the front cover stating America's Poet Laureate. This was also the Pulitzer Prize winner for Poetry in 1991.
      Sale

      Cupboard Maker Books
      PA, USA

      $7.42
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine Book 3rd printing of this trade paperback edition.
      Sale

      Granada Bookstore
      IL, USA

      $7.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
      Sale

      Second Chance Books
      OK, USA

      $8.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): 69pp. paperback tall 8vo: Fine. American poet Mona Van Duyn (1921-2004) won the Pulitzer Prize for this book in 1991 and was then appointed Poet Laureate of the United States.
      Sale

      Auldfarran Books, IOBA
      GA, USA

      $8.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! !
      Sale

      The Book Center
      CA, USA

      $8.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 0679729097.
      Sale

      Murphy-Brookfield Books
      IA, USA

      $8.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0679729097 Remarkably well preserved softcover Second Printing, July, 1992 copy in good condition with nice cover. Collectible copy and good pages inside with no marks or underlining. Gift note inside cover. Not Ex-Library or a Remainder copy. Why pay more or settle for less when you pay good money for shipping? 06 18 2010 SHELF NNNN.
      Sale

      VILLAGE IDIOT'S BOOKS
      NH, USA

      $8.75
      FREE
      Add

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
      • ISBN-10: 0679729097
      • ISBN-13: 9780679729099
      • Dimensions: 6.12 x 9.23 x 0.34 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.39 lbs
      • Categories: General American Poetry

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $4.74

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.