| Price |
Condition |
Purchase |
| $10.42 |
New (1 Copy). New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. Audience: Young adult. As new in a fine dust jacket. 1994 STATED FIRST EDITION ON COPYRIGHT PAGE. 558 pages. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Dust jacket is in fine condition. The dust jacket has some very minor scuffing from shelf wear. Considering the age, the condition is as close to new as you can get without being new. A GREAT COLLECTORS BOOK! Ships from Nevada Books, NV, USA
|
|
|
|
| $15.94 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Good Very good condition. First page has inscription otherwise clean pages and DJ. DJ has slight creasing along the edges. Spine has a bend. Tight binding. No remainder mark. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. Ships from CartiPlus, OH, USA
|
|
|
|
| $16.49 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good in Near Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Gift note inked on second free endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. First printing, but in book club jacket lacking price. Map endpapers. 558pp, index. Photos. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Ships from Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $20.34 |
Used Good (1 Copy). Near Very Good For Age in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. The pages are clean, bright and firm and tight in its binding, sewn signatures. Boards spine, edges and corners unworn. Slight foxing of edges. No conspicuous wear, except aforementioned. Illustrated with B/W photos, map endpapers. 558 pages, index. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Ships from Charles E. Peck, FL, USA
|
|
|
|
| $21.49 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Slight rubs. Name inked on half title page, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Map endpapers. 558 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Ships from Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $25.39 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very good condition in good d.j. 558pp. 24 cm. Ships from J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $26.73 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Collectable-Like New in Collectable-Like New jacket First Edition. Clean tight copy. Ships from Big B Books, MN, USA
|
|
|
|
| $27.67 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 558 pp. D/j sl. worn, price clipped, cover of book marked / stained by damp. Ships from Eric T.Moore Books, Herts, GBR
|
|
|
|
| $28.94 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Price clipped. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. Ships from Abbyz Attic, OK, USA
|
|
|
|
| $39.99 |
Used Good (1 Copy). good, good 24 cm, 558, illus., DJ edges worn, tear in rear DJ, slightly cocked. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. Ships from Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA
|
|
|
|
| $40.84 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good in very good jacket The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela. 8vo. Pp 558 + 24pp b&w photographs. Black cloth soine stamped in gilt with sides of green paper on boards. Mark on lower book block edge else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Ships from The Glass Key, , FRA
|
|
|
|
| $44.49 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very good, very good 24 cm, 558, illus., endpaper maps, index. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. Ships from Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA
|
|
|
|
| $47.99 |
New (1 Copy). New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. Audience: Young adult. Ships from Laurel's Books, NY, USA
|
|
|
|
| $63.21 |
Used Like New (1 Copy). Fine 0316545856 Brand NEW First Edition with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST PRINTING, full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 ~ slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! Ships from BookishCorner.com, MA, USA
|
|
|
|
| $106.99 |
Used Very Good (1 Copy). Very Good in Very Good jacket Light edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covers. Ships from Balthazar Books, BC, CAN
|
|
|
|