icon Books donated: 6,123,119 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,026,118.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,700,234
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • General
  • /
  • Business & Economics
  • / Introduction to International Economics
image description
Introduction to International Economics
View larger imageView larger image

Introduction to International Economics

(Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Dominick Salvatore

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $11.24

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $197.14

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

"Introduction to International Economics, 2nd edition" has been revised and updated to deliver the most current information on today's global economy for a one-semester course. Renowned educator and author, Dominick Salvatore provides a clear presentation with several case studies per chapter to make difficult economic principles easy to understand, in a real-world context.

By covering the topics essential to an understanding of the global economy, ... more

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $197.14
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      HPB-Outlet Ohio
      OH, USA

      $11.24
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(209 Copies): Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Access codes or other supplements may not be included. May contain multi colored highlighting and may or may not have CD. Before leaving negitive feedback please contact us.
      Sale

      Nettextstore
      NE, USA

      $11.24
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      One Planet Books
      MO, USA

      $13.06
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      textbookwizards
      NC, USA

      $23.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      textbookwizards
      NC, USA

      $28.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      BOOKDEALZ
      GA, USA

      $28.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Book Buggy
      GA, USA

      $30.66
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Good
      Sale

      One Stop Text Books Store
      MO, USA

      $31.48
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Good
      Sale

      One Stop Text Books Store
      MO, USA

      $31.48
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily! Title of book may say it includes supplements but it MAY NOT include CD's DVD's or other supplements, THIS IS A USED BOOK. Choose expedited for fastest delivery. Tracking number included. Please no APO/FPO. Book may contain a sticker on the cover.
      Sale

      CampusBookRentals.com
      UT, USA

      $35.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 492 pages titled "INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS" Second Edition, written by Dominick Salvatore with a copyright year of 2010 by John Wiley & Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-40554-3 ) (27509) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are a bit dinged or scuffed. Minor wear is visible along the bottom edge of the binding. Glimpsing through the pages, I saw a moderate amount of markings and/or highlighting, but certainly not excessive.
      Sale

      Roy Haws Bargain Books
      TX, USA

      $39.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 492 pages titled "INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS" Second Edition, written by Dominick Salvatore with a copyright year of 2010 by John Wiley & Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-40554-3 ) (27510) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. A couple of cover corners are slightly dinged. Glimpsing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting.
      Sale

      Roy Haws Bargain Books
      TX, USA

      $41.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 492 pages titled "INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS" Second Edition, written by Dominick Salvatore with a copyright year of 2010 by John Wiley & Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-40554-3 ) (27423) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. A couple of cover corners are slightly dinged. Glimpsing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting.
      Sale

      Roy Haws Bargain Books
      TX, USA

      $41.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 492 pages titled "INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS" Second Edition, written by Dominick Salvatore with a copyright year of 2010 by John Wiley & Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-40554-3 ) (27508) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. A couple of cover corners are slightly dinged. Glimpsing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting.
      Sale

      Roy Haws Bargain Books
      TX, USA

      $41.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 492 pages titled "INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS" Second Edition, written by Dominick Salvatore with a copyright year of 2010 by John Wiley & Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-40554-3 ) (27424) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. Very slight wear is visible across the front and back cover. Glimpsing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting.
      Sale

      Roy Haws Bargain Books
      TX, USA

      $41.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Whattaplace
      CO, USA

      $43.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a hardbound textbook of 492 pages titled "INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS" Second Edition, written by Dominick Salvatore with a copyright year of 2010 by John Wiley & Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-40554-3 ) (27386) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Glimpsing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting. This textbook appears almost bookstore new.
      Sale

      Roy Haws Bargain Books
      TX, USA

      $43.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a hardbound textbook of 492 pages titled "INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS" Second Edition, written by Dominick Salvatore with a copyright year of 2010 by John Wiley & Sons ( ISBN 978-0-470-40554-3 ) (27507) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Glimpsing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting. This textbook appears almost bookstore new.
      Sale

      Roy Haws Bargain Books
      TX, USA

      $43.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      upstate textbooks 1
      NY, USA

      $43.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $197.14
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      "Introduction to International Economics, 2nd edition" has been revised and updated to deliver the most current information on today's global economy for a one-semester course. Renowned educator and author, Dominick Salvatore provides a clear presentation with several case studies per chapter to make difficult economic principles easy to understand, in a real-world context.

      By covering the topics essential to an understanding of the global economy, this text is easily accessible for economics, business, and political science majors, alike. For any international economics course, Salvatore's 2nd edition takes the students' understanding of economics well beyond the classroom and across the globe.


      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 528 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (Jan. 31st, 2009)
      • ISBN-10: 0470405546
      • ISBN-13: 9780470405543
      • Dimensions: 7.60 x 9.20 x 0.90 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.80 lbs
      • Categories: General Business & Economics

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $11.24

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $197.14

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.