icon Books donated: 6,116,462 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,019,490.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,656,301
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Historical
  • /
  • Romance
  • / Drums of Autumn
image description
Drums of Autumn
View larger imageView larger image

Drums of Autumn (Outlander (Paperback))

(Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Diana Gabaldon

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $6.48 (Save 59.5%)

Condition: Used Good

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $16.34

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

In this breathtaking novel--rich in history and adventure--"The New York Times" bestselling author Diana Gabaldon continues the story of Claire Randall and Jamie Fraser that began with the now-classic novel Outlander and continued in Dragonfly in Amber and Voyager. Once again spanning continents and centuries, Diana Gabaldon has created a work of sheer passion and brilliance....
It began at an ancient Scottish stone circle. There, a doorway, open ... more

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Usedimage description
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good (1 Copy): Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $6.48
      FREE
      Add
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $16.34
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      Goodwill of Orange County
      CA, USA

      $6.40
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0385335989 Thanks YG04.
      Sale

      Nangsuer
      Fl, USA

      $9.24
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Outlander (Paperback).
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $9.33
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-008
      TX, USA

      $9.37
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-090
      IL, USA

      $9.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair 0385335989 BOOK HAVE ALOT WATER DAMAGED. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. #319a.
      Sale

      Book4all
      FL, USA

      $9.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Has edge and corner wear, pages are clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and email confirmation.
      Sale

      Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc
      CO, USA

      $10.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good shape, medium wear.
      Sale

      Goodwill Discount Books
      NV, USA

      $10.54
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Outlander (Paperback).
      Sale

      Owls Books
      IN, USA

      $10.57
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-085
      TX, USA

      $11.24
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-055
      CA, USA

      $11.24
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine LIKE NEW condition. Really a new book with a curled corner in front. Fast ship and satisfaction is always guaranteed.
      Sale

      Burnsy's Books
      CO, USA

      $11.25
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $11.74
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Outlander (Paperback).
      Sale

      Books Any
      NY, USA

      $11.86
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0385335989 Trade Paper in Good Condition-10 9 8. Spine has no creases, cover has minimal wear.
      Sale

      Coastal Books
      FL, USA

      $12.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Slightly edgeworn. Text is clean.
      Sale

      Orca Books
      WA, USA

      $12.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0385335989 NEW * GIFT QUALITY. In Stock.
      Sale

      ANGELFIRE BOOKS
      NY, USA

      $13.66
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine Trade Paperback. Delta, 2001. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions.
      Sale

      Greenwoods Traders
      CT, USA

      $13.74
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 0385335989.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $14.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Paperback. New condition-Pages clean, tight binding, no writing. Not ex-library book. We ship fast and always well packed. Thank you.
      Sale

      Dads Bookstore
      FL, USA

      $14.84
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $16.34
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      In this breathtaking novel--rich in history and adventure--"The New York Times" bestselling author Diana Gabaldon continues the story of Claire Randall and Jamie Fraser that began with the now-classic novel Outlander and continued in Dragonfly in Amber and Voyager. Once again spanning continents and centuries, Diana Gabaldon has created a work of sheer passion and brilliance....
      It began at an ancient Scottish stone circle. There, a doorway, open to a select few, leads into the past--or the grave. Dr. Claire Randall survived the extraordinary passage, not once but twice.
      Her first trip swept her into the arms of Jamie Fraser, an eighteenth-century Scot whose love for her became a legend--a tale of tragic passion that ended with her return to the present to bear his child. Her second journey, two decades later, brought them together again in the American colonies. But Claire had left someone behind in the twentieth century--their daughter, Brianna....
      Now Brianna has made a disturbing discovery that sends her to the circle of stones and a terrifying leap into the unknown. In search of her mother and the father she has never met, she is risking her own future to try to change history ... and to save their lives. But as Brianna plunges into an uncharted wilderness, a heartbreaking encounter may strand her forever in the past ... or root her in the place she should be, where her heart and soul belong....

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 896 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Delta (Aug. 31st, 2001)
      • ISBN-10: 0385335989
      • ISBN-13: 9780385335980
      • Dimensions: 6.26 x 9.24 x 1.61 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.99 lbs
      • Categories: Historical Romance

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $6.48 (Save 59.5%)

      Condition: Used Good

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $16.34

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.