icon Books donated: 6,121,998 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,025,003.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,692,841
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh
  • /
  • Drama
  • /
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • / Complete Poems and Plays,
image description
Complete Poems and Plays,: 1909-1950
View larger imageView larger image

Complete Poems and Plays,

1909-1950 (Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by T. S. Eliot

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $10.17

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $30.02 (Save 14.2%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

This omnibus collection includes all of the author's early poetry as well as the Four Quartets, Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats, and the plays Murder in the Cathedral, The Family Reunion, and The Cocktail Party.

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $30.02
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Used-Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writing, or General Wear. missing jacket underlineing, dirty side pages, creased cover.
      Sale

      Coastal
      CA, USA

      $10.17
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Item is in very good condition.
      Sale

      Mass Book Store
      ma, USA

      $10.38
      FREE
      Add
      None(62 Copies): *USED BOOK*
      Sale

      Book Emporium
      IN, USA

      $11.30
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good condition hard cover with dust jacket, clean text, inscription on front flyleaf page, dust cover is shelf worn.
      Sale

      Bookem
      IL, USA

      $11.35
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-012
      TX, USA

      $11.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Wolf
      FL, USA

      $11.75
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-101
      IL, USA

      $12.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine in Very Good + DJ Book club edition is near fine in very good + jacket showing some pretty minor edge and surface wear. Remains an attractive copy of this very much appreciated body of work from the famed poet and dramatist.
      Sale

      Barker Books
      WA, USA

      $15.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 392 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped.
      Sale

      Montana Book Company
      MA, USA

      $18.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Good
      Sale

      Mike's Book Store
      MI, USA

      $19.27
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Harcourt, Brace and Co., 1980, 392 pages, hardcover in a very good unclipped dust jacket, no underlining or owner's mark, light wear.
      Sale

      isbnbooks
      OR, USA

      $20.10
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 015121185X 9780151211852.
      Sale

      Book Industries
      MA, USA

      $20.69
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Octavo, hardcover, near fine in aqual cloth boards. No dj. 392 pages with Index of First Lines. Included are: The Cocktail Party, Murder in the Cathedral, The Family Reunion, Prufrock, The Waste Land. Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats and much more. Also the song "One-Eyed Riley".
      Sale

      Bookwitch
      CA, USA

      $21.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. II KK JJ HH PRINTING. 392 pages. The complete poems and plays by the 1948 Nobel Prize laureate and the author of OLD POSSUM BOOK OF PRACTICAL CATS and THE COCKTAIL PARTY. A near fine copy in a near fine pictorial dust jacket protected with mylar sleeve. Mild bending crease (w/o damage) across the front board.
      Sale

      R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER
      NM, USA

      $23.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 015121185X.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $26.12
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Good
      Sale

      BOOKDEALZ
      GA, USA

      $27.85
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $30.02
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      This omnibus collection includes all of the author's early poetry as well as the Four Quartets, Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats, and the plays Murder in the Cathedral, The Family Reunion, and The Cocktail Party.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 400 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (Nov. 30th, 1952)
      • ISBN-10: 015121185X
      • ISBN-13: 9780151211852
      • Dimensions: 6.46 x 9.58 x 1.32 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.56 lbs
      • Categories: English Drama Irish Drama Welsh Drama Scottish Drama General American Literary Criticism English Irish Scottish Welsh Poetry

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $10.17

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $30.02 (Save 14.2%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.