icon Books donated: 6,118,247 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,021,268.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,668,083
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Human Sexuality
  • /
  • Psychology
  • /
  • Body, Mind & Spirit
  • / Bonk
image description
Bonk: The Curious Coupling of Science and Sex
View larger imageView larger image

Bonk

The Curious Coupling of Science and Sex (Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Mary Roach

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $7.33

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $13.57 (Save 9.2%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

The best-selling author of Stiff turns her outrageous curiosity and insight on the most alluring scientific subject of all: sex.

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $13.57
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Soiled Cover and/or Pages. Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used-Acceptable. Reading Copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ro DJ or missing DJ. "Our Business is Changing Lives."
      Sale

      Sacbooks
      CA, USA

      $7.33
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Very Good Shape.
      Sale

      Alison Doshner
      NY, USA

      $8.01
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Bonk: The Curious Coupling of Science and Sex.
      Sale

      Ukazoo Books
      OH, USA

      $8.50
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(61 Copies): Very Good 0393334791 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
      Sale

      spellbound
      PA, USA

      $8.51
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good condition. \
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      $9.17
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-055
      CA, USA

      $9.36
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Very Good condition..
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      $10.48
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Stains on the fore edge and some of the page margins. Text is clean.
      Sale

      Orca Books
      WA, USA

      $10.75
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-027
      WA, USA

      $11.23
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Trade Paperback-0393334791 [ROACH, MARY] BONK.
      Sale

      hookedonbooksadventure.com
      Mo, USA

      $11.23
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-008
      TX, USA

      $11.24
      FREE
      Add
      New: New May have small mark or shelf wear
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $12.93
      FREE
      Add
      New: New May have small mark or shelf wear
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $12.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $13.57
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(2 Copies): Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.
      Sale

      Collegebooksdirect
      tx, USA

      $13.72
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 4/6/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $14.00
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 4/6/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $14.00
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 4/6/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $14.00
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 4/6/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $14.00
      FREE
      Add
      New: New [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 4/6/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $14.00
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      The best-selling author of Stiff turns her outrageous curiosity and insight on the most alluring scientific subject of all: sex.

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 319 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company (Apr. 30th, 2009)
      • ISBN-10: 0393334791
      • ISBN-13: 9780393334791
      • Dimensions: 5.40 x 8.10 x 0.90 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.55 lbs
      • Categories: Human Sexuality Sexuality Human Anatomy and Human Physiology

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $7.33

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $13.57 (Save 9.2%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.