icon Books donated: 9,382,747 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,642,478.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Art Books
  • /
  • European
  • / Piranesi
image description
Piranesi: The Etchings
View larger imageView larger image

Piranesi

The Etchings

by Luigi Ficacci

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $10.93

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $53.95

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some wear along edges jacket Covers scuffed/scratched, minimal shelf wear.
      Sale

      HPB-Wisconsin
      WI, USA

      $10.93
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-017
      TX, USA

      $11.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good/Very Good 3822850942.
      Sale

      Bookstore Brengelman
      OH, USA

      $23.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $25.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good
      Sale

      Tin Can Mailman
      CA, USA

      $31.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Near fine in like jacket with both showing just a trace of wear. 351 pages loaded with examples from one of the "greatest artists in the history of etching".
      Sale

      Barker Books
      WA, USA

      $33.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 3822850942.
      Sale

      Found Books
      TX, USA

      $38.06
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Fine jacket 2006. Hardcover. Text in English, French and German. illustrated. New. Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. The book is still sealed in its original shrinkwrap. New.
      Sale

      Caliban Book Shop
      PA, USA

      $38.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Fine jacket 2006. Hardcover. Text in English, French and German. illustrated. New. Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. The book is still sealed in its original shrinkwrap. New.
      Sale

      Caliban Book Shop
      PA, USA

      $38.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Fine jacket 2006. Hardcover. Text in English, French and German. illustrated. New. Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. The book is still sealed in its original shrinkwrap. New.
      Sale

      Caliban Book Shop
      PA, USA

      $38.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Some may have high-lighting or writings, some are ex-library.
      Sale

      DDbooks
      NJ, USA

      $41.01
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ no wear, like new; front cover "mark" bottom edge; pgs are clean & tight Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Friends Walnut Creek Library
      CA, USA

      $45.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears. Book may have writing, underlining, highlighting, wear to cover and corners, notes in margins, writing.
      Sale

      Clickgoodwill
      IN, USA

      $53.86
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book, perfect condition, amazing images.
      Sale

      mcott
      WA, USA

      $53.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      textbookwizards
      NC, USA

      $63.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): As New Close to new condidtion.
      Sale

      DDbooks
      NJ, USA

      $78.94
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      jwshop
      MA, USA

      $83.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $158.08
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $165.70
      FREE
      Add

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 352 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Taschen
      • Edition: 25
      • ISBN-10: 3822850942
      • Publication Date: Mar. 31st, 2006
      • ISBN-13: 9783822850947
      • Dimensions: 7.10 x 8.86 x 1.39 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 2.72 lbs
      • Categories: European Art

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $10.93

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $53.95

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $10.93

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.