icon Books donated: 9,370,365 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,629,062.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Politics & Current Events
  • /
  • Government
  • /
  • Executive Branch
  • / Injustice
image description
Injustice: Exposing the Racial Agenda of the Obama Justice Department
View larger imageView larger image

Injustice

Exposing the Racial Agenda of the Obama Justice Department

by J. Christian Adams

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $9.93

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $24.13 (Save 13.7%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
eBook available for $16.92
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $24.13
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(20 Copies): Good Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. First Edition. 2011 Hardcover.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $9.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. First Edition. 2011 Hardcover.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $9.93
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Great Shape! First Edition. Edition. 2011 Hardcover..
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $10.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $10.94
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Ships out next day, click expedited for faster shipping.
      Sale

      Books-FYI
      ky, USA

      $11.43
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      Naperville Books
      IL, USA

      $17.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): GOOD Hardcover-9781596982772 da HC W/DJ [ADAMS, J. CHRISTIAN] EXPOSING THE RACIAL AGENDA OF THE OBAMA JUSTICE DEPARTMENT.
      Sale

      All Booked Up FL
      FL, USA

      $18.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $24.13
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $26.37
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. New copy. Prices in store may vary. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
      Sale

      ABC Books
      MO, USA

      $27.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $27.71
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line. Signed by author! ! Unclipped DJ with only mild shelf wear. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
      Sale

      Books From California
      CA, USA

      $28.64
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Revealing unknown and startling examples of racism and corruption at the local, state, and federal level, "Injustice" exposes a Justice Department that is anything but just. Adams reveals the never-before-published truth about the corrupt, racist, and politicized inner workings of the Obama Justice Department, as well as the untold story of the DOJ's corrupt handling of the New Black Panther voter-intimidation case. 256 pp. 100,000 print.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 291 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Regnery Publishing
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1596982772
      • Publication Date: Oct. 3rd, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781596982772
      • Dimensions: 6.10 x 9.00 x 1.30 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.15 lbs
      • Categories: Executive Branch Discrimination and Racism

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $9.93

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $24.13 (Save 13.7%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $9.93

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.