icon Books donated: 9,367,019 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,625,437.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Art Books
  • /
  • Nudes & Erotic
  • / Dreams
image description
Dreams: The Art of Boris Vallejo
View larger imageView larger image

Dreams

The Art of Boris Vallejo

by Boris Vallejo , Nigel Suckling

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $8.94

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $18.01

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used-Good. Sound copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. "Our Business is Changing Lives."
      Sale

      Sacbooks
      CA, USA

      $8.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Overall good condition.
      Sale

      Salvo Books
      CA, USA

      $8.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-034
      WA, USA

      $16.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-083
      TX, USA

      $16.74
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! Satisfaction Guaranteed!
      Sale

      Books Pole
      IL, USA

      $18.01
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good 1999 Thunder's Mouth Press Hardcover Edition. Some wear/creasing to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast!
      Sale

      CPK Sales
      HI, USA

      $18.84
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-035
      WI, USA

      $18.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good DJ 128 pp. Folio. Hardcover in dj. First edition. Light scuffing and edgewear to dj, slight bumping to sp. ends and corners, sm. tear to rear lower corner. Edgewear to book, lt bumping to sp. ends.
      Sale

      Cellar Stories Bookstore
      RI, USA

      $18.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): 12" x 9". 128pp. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering, in dust wrapper. Fine condition; fine jacket. A collection of fantasy art by the highly regarded illustrator.
      Sale

      John Michael Lang Fine Books
      WA, USA

      $18.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-038
      IN, USA

      $20.20
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear on DJ Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Spidle's Antiques
      PA, USA

      $21.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 1560252154 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
      Sale

      Crashing Rocks Bookstore
      FL, USA

      $22.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket 1560252154 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!
      Sale

      Russell Books
      BC, CAN

      $22.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Fine dust jacket 1560252154. First edition. Color plates through-out. A fine copy in a fine dj.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.
      Sale

      Dearly Departed Books
      OH, USA

      $23.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Color & b/w Illustration Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket Folio-between 12"-15" Tall
      Sale

      Vashon Island Books
      WA, USA

      $24.59
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(2 Copies): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $24.59
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 5th Printing. Fantastic Fantasy Art Work. 128 Pages.
      Sale

      Pinewood Gulch
      CA, USA

      $24.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1560252154. Cloth. Near Fine. First U.S. Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition, 128 pages, over 120 full color reproductions of Boris' work. Text by Nigel Suckling. Fine in nearly fine dj.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.
      Sale

      Dearly Departed Books
      OH, USA

      $27.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in Good- jacket The dust jacket has lots of marks and small tears. The book cover, itself, also shows dings and marks. The pages, however, are in excellent condition.
      Sale

      John Vernon Scott, Bookseller
      PA, USA

      $31.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Very nice copy.
      Sale

      DDbooks
      NJ, USA

      $41.68
      FREE
      Add

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 128 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1560252154
      • Publication Date: Unknown
      • ISBN-13: 9781560252153
      • Dimensions: 9.40 x 12.39 x 0.69 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 2.21 lbs
      • Categories: Nudes & Erotic Art

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $8.94

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $18.01

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $8.94

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.