icon Books donated: 9,379,427 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,638,881.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Non-Classifiable
  • /
  • Non-Classifiable
  • / The Mark of Athena (Heroes of Olympus, Book 3)
image description
The Mark of Athena (Heroes of Olympus, Book 3)
View larger imageView larger image

The Mark of Athena (Heroes of Olympus, Book 3)

by Rick Riordan

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $13.44

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $13.95

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 1423140605 Super-fast Shipping. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
      Sale

      AbundaTrade
      SC, USA

      $13.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used-Good. Sound copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. "Our Business is Changing Lives."
      Sale

      Sacbooks
      CA, USA

      $13.93
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW ITEM! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Heroes of Olympus, 3. Audience: Children/juvenile.
      Sale

      bocdlego
      MI, USA

      $13.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 1423140605.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $16.32
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(64 Copies): Fine 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $16.66
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(67 Copies): Fine Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $16.66
      FREE
      Add
      New: 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $16.84
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $16.84
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. Brand new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Heroes of Olympus, 3. Audience: Children/juvenile.
      Sale

      NewLondonCo
      IL, USA

      $17.94
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      Second Look Books
      NC, USA

      $17.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW ITEM! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of items sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      $18.19
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Heroes of Olympus, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      $18.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light soiling and shelfwear to DJ. Light soiling and shelfwear to covers. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
      Sale

      JaneAddamsBooks
      IL, USA

      $19.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(7 Copies): Fine 1423140605 > SIGNED & Numbered | Hardcover in Slipcase. Signed by Rick Riordan on title page. Book is numbered. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |
      Sale

      The Book Bin
      OR, USA

      $19.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: New book in Perfect Condition-We Ship fast! Buy with confidence. Great Buy! -Hardcover w. dust-jacket. (2012) 608 p. Heroes of Olympus (Hardcover), 3. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile.
      Sale

      Metropolitan Book Depot
      CA, USA

      $19.86
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Heroes of Olympus, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience.
      Sale

      Beat Goes On
      ON, CAN

      $20.15
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER in Gift Condition-Excellent Buy! -Ships FAST, protected in a Cardboard Box. (Hardcover, 2012) 608 p. Heroes of Olympus (Hardcover), 3. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile.
      Sale

      Oracle Books
      NY, USA

      $20.43
      FREE
      Add
      New: New We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from us and you get great service as well as a great price! Your business is valued and your satisfaction is guaranteed!
      Sale

      Ambis Enterprises
      MI, USA

      $20.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): VF New
      Sale

      Once & Again Books ECobb
      GA, USA

      $21.46
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(3 Copies): Fine 1423140605 Author Signed Hardcover October 2012 NY: Hyperion First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dustjacket, signed by the author. Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover.
      Sale

      VJ Books
      OR, USA

      $34.94
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      In The Son of Neptune, Percy, Hazel, and Frank met in Camp Jupiter, the Roman equivalent of Camp Halfblood, and traveled to the land beyond the gods to complete a dangerous quest. The third book in the Heroes of Olympus series will unite them with Jason, Piper, and Leo. But they number only six--who will complete the Prophecy of Seven?
      The Greek and Roman demigods will have to cooperate in order to defeat the giants released by the Earth Mother, Gaea. Then they will have to sail together to the ancient land--Greece itself--to find the Doors of Death. What exactly are the Doors of Death? Much of the prophesy remains a mystery. . . . With old friends and new friends joining forces, a marvelous ship, fearsome foes, and an exotic setting, The Mark of Athena promises to be another unforgettable adventure by master storyteller Rick Riordan.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book
      • Edition: Unknown
      • Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
      • Publication Date: Oct. 2nd, 2012
      • ISBN-10: 1423140605
      • ISBN-13: 9781423140603
      • Shipping Weight: 1.55 lbs
      • Series: Not Applicable
      • Categories: Not Classifiable

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $13.44

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $13.95

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $13.44

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.