icon Books donated: 9,375,864 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,635,020.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Cookbooks, Food & Wine
  • /
  • Courses & Dishes
  • /
  • Pastry
  • / Paris, My Sweet
image description
Paris, My Sweet: A Year in the City of Light (and Dark Chocolate)
View larger imageView larger image

Paris, My Sweet

A Year in the City of Light (and Dark Chocolate)

by Amy Thomas

Paperback
Paperback
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $4.94

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $14.51 (Save 3.2%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
eBook available for $1.85
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $14.51
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed.
      Sale

      Trinity City Books
      TX, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable A book with obvious wear. May have some damage to the cover or binding but integrity is still intact. There might be writing in the margins, possibly underlining and highlighting of text, but no missing pages or anything that would compromise the legibility or understanding of the text.
      Sale

      Goodwill BookWorks
      TX, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Book has a dedication written on the first page.
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit literacy programs.
      Sale

      Open Books Ltd
      IL, USA

      $6.20
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Plain cover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $6.74
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Softcover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $6.74
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      Pondview Associates
      NJ, USA

      $6.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(21 Copies): Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2012 Paperback.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $6.93
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Great Shape! Edition. 2012 Paperback..
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $6.93
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 1402264119 Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!
      Sale

      Your Online Bookstore
      TX, USA

      $7.07
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-034
      WA, USA

      $7.69
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1402264119 Very Good Condition. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
      Sale

      Hawking Books
      CA, USA

      $7.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Like New 2012. Paperback. Fine.
      Sale

      Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
      IL, USA

      $7.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request.
      Sale

      Kings Ridge Media
      WI, USA

      $8.48
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-089
      IL, USA

      $8.82
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 1402264119 Excellent Condition.
      Sale

      Ezekial Books, LLC
      NH, USA

      $8.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.
      Sale

      novel-books
      VA, USA

      $9.40
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good. Clean. Sharp. Tight. Unmarked. Glossy, vibrant cover. Minimal shelf wear on corners/ends. Very nice, clean copy. Solid. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed by Go-Getter Books. Ships same day or next business day. Give us a try. Thanks for your order.
      Sale

      GoGetterBooks.com
      CA, USA

      $9.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-085
      TX, USA

      $9.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-034
      WA, USA

      $9.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $14.51
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Part love letter to New York, part love letter to Paris, and total devotion to all things sweet, "Hello, My Sweets" is a personal and moveable feast that's a treasure map for anyone who loves fresh cupcakes and fine chocolate, New York and Paris, and life in general.

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 304 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Sourcebooks
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1402264119
      • Publication Date: Feb. 1st, 2012
      • ISBN-13: 9781402264115
      • Dimensions: 5.50 x 8.20 x 0.90 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.85 lbs
      • Categories: Pastry Cookbooks

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $4.94

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $14.51 (Save 3.2%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $4.94

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.