icon Books donated: 9,379,199 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,638,635.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Body, Mind & Spirit
  • /
  • New Thought
  • / Archetypes
image description
Archetypes
View larger imageView larger image

Archetypes

by Caroline Myss

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $10.56

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $12.85

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good(9 Copies): Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $10.56
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(87 Copies): Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $10.56
      FREE
      Add
      None(4 Copies): Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $10.56
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(2 Copies): Good 1401941087 covers and corners may show shelf wear used books may be missing software and or codes. spirals will show more wear because of nature of book.
      Sale

      CheaperReader
      GA, USA

      $10.78
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Good 1401941087 covers and corners may show shelf wear used books may be missing software and or codes. spirals will show more wear because of nature of book.
      Sale

      CheaperReader
      GA, USA

      $10.78
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(3 Copies): Very good Ships out next day, click expedited for faster shipping.
      Sale

      Books-FYI
      ky, USA

      $11.06
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 1401941087 covers and corners may show shelf wear used books may be missing software and or codes. spirals will show more wear because of nature of book.
      Sale

      CheaperReader
      GA, USA

      $11.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(4 Copies): Very good May have minor wear. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $11.58
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 1401941087 Packaged carefully to protect the corners...1st edition, 1st printing, clean & bright, square corners, price intact on like new dustjacket, only very slight signs of use, a very nice copy.
      Sale

      THE OREGON ROOM
      OR, USA

      $11.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Softcover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $12.85
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Softcover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $12.85
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $13.93
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-095
      TX, USA

      $13.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-037
      CA, USA

      $16.43
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-078
      KS, USA

      $16.43
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-008
      TX, USA

      $16.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-013
      KY, USA

      $16.44
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. New book in Perfect Condition-We Ship fast! Buy with confidence. Great Buy! -Hardcover w. dust-jacket. (2013) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Metropolitan Book Depot
      CA, USA

      $18.92
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(109 Copies): Fine 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $19.65
      FREE
      Add
      New: 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $19.86
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      "Archetypes, " the latest work from "New York Times "best-selling author Caroline Myss, offers readers an engaging and illuminating way to better understand themselves and those closest to them.Whether we're aware of it or not, each of us identifies with certain universal myths and symbols, otherwise known as "archetypes." As Myss explains, there are ten primary archetypes: caregiver, artist, fashionista, intellectual, rebel, queen executive, advocate, visionary, athlete, and mystic. She helps us to determine which archetypes best define us as individuals, laying out each archetype's unique path, hidden strengths, and potential weaknesses. Identifying our personal archetypes will give us the knowledge necessary to consciously define and live an authentic life. Myss also includes suggestions for embracing one's archetype to the fullest, providing tools for avoiding common pitfalls and daily practices for enhancing the positive qualities of each archetype. Plus there's a glossary covering more than 20 sub-archetypes.Much like highly popular books on the enneagram, Meyers & Briggs, and astrology, which also allow people to type themselves, "Archetypes" is destined to become a classic. Its publication is set to coincide with the launch of a major new social media and information site, Archetypes Inc.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book
      • Publication Date: Jan. 1st, 2013
      • Publisher: Hay House
      • ISBN-10: 1401941087
      • ISBN-13: 9781401941086
      • Series: Not Applicable
      • Language: English
      • Categories: New Thought

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $10.56

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $12.85

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $10.56

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.