icon Books donated: 9,579,643 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,855,818.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Flash Sale! bg
    • Save BIG on used books!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Home/
  • Body, Mind & Spirit
  • /
  • Gaia & Earth Energies
  • / The Divine Matrix
image description
The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief
View larger imageView larger image

The Divine Matrix

Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook!

ATTENTION: This item is an eBook. It can be read on iOS, Android, MAC and PC's with a supported eReader. It is not a physical book. eBooks are available via download immediately after you've checked out.

USED: $6.73

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $12.65

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Fair Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
      Sale

      Bookmans
      AZ, USA

      $6.73
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
      Sale

      Bookmans
      AZ, USA

      $6.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding..
      Sale

      River City Books, LLC
      OR, USA

      $7.37
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 1401905706 USED, Good | No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Ships from Florida, with tracking.
      Sale

      Crashing Rocks Bookstore
      FL, USA

      $8.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(2 Copies): Good 1401905706 Good Condition. Has some writing/highlighting. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
      Sale

      Hawking Books
      CA, USA

      $8.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
      Sale

      Magers and Quinn Booksellers
      MN, USA

      $9.79
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-089
      IL, USA

      $10.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $10.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-082
      OH, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in Like New jacket Brand new condition hardcover book in its also brand new condition decorative dustjacket. Enjoy being the first to read this book! MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions.
      Sale

      Mendogreenpower
      Ca, USA

      $12.65
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      LOOK AT A BOOK
      OH, USA

      $12.92
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-008
      TX, USA

      $13.94
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fast shipping.
      Sale

      Lindbook
      NJ, USA

      $13.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in New jacket Binding Tight Pages Clean Still In Shrink Wrap.
      Sale

      Pomfret Street Books
      PA, USA

      $13.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition. like new hardcover in near fine dust jacket; no names or marks.
      Sale

      The Bookworm
      IL, USA

      $14.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 1401905706 New hardcover with DJ. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores.
      Sale

      Sellers' Market
      TN, USA

      $14.72
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(5 Copies): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $15.39
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-017
      TX, USA

      $16.43
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine Book is New or Like New in Excellent Condition! ! Hardcover with Dust Jacket. tiny shelf or edge wear to dj. Exactly As Shown in Picture. Copyright 2007 Hay House, Inc. 223 pages. 'The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief (Hardcover)' ISBN # 1401905706. Ship with Delivery Confirmation Fast Shipping, Reliable Service, Customer Satisfaction and Money Back Guraranteed! ! Thank You! !
      Sale

      Your Dollar Stretcher
      CT, USA

      $16.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Like New New, but mild Dj wear upper gutter.
      Sale

      SpiritwalkerBooks
      AZ, USA

      $18.70
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Between 1993 and 2000, a series of groundbreaking experiments revealed dramatic evidence of a web of energy that connects everything in our lives and our world--"the Divine Matrix," From the healing of our bodies, to the success of our careers, relationships, and the peace between nations, this new evidence demonstrates that we each hold the power to speak directly to the force that links all of creation. What would it mean to discover that the power to create joy, to heal suffering, and bring peace to nations lives inside of you? How differently would you live if you knew how to use this power each day of your life? Join Gregg Braden on this extraordinary journey bridging science, spirituality and miracles through the language of "The Divine Matrix."

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 225 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Hay House
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1401905706
      • Publication Date: Unknown
      • ISBN-13: 9781401905705
      • Dimensions: 6.38 x 9.24 x 0.86 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.19 lbs
      • Categories: Gaia & Earth Energies

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $6.73

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $12.65

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $6.73

      Flash Sale

      Limited Time Only!

      Today only, save 40% on 5 or more used books from the Bargain Bin. Shop Now »

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Visit Us
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.