icon Books donated: 9,578,698 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,854,794.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Flash Sale! bg
    • Save BIG on used books!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Home/
  • Religion
  • /
  • Theosophy
  • / Isis Unveiled
image description
Isis Unveiled
View larger imageView larger image

Isis Unveiled

by Helene Petrovna Blavatsky

Paperback
Paperback
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook!

ATTENTION: This item is an eBook. It can be read on iOS, Android, MAC and PC's with a supported eReader. It is not a physical book. eBooks are available via download immediately after you've checked out.

USED: $13.94

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $38.87

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-034
      WA, USA

      $13.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-087
      IL, USA

      $18.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Mar0907 Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Prev. owner name on FFEP. No other markings. Slight spine crease. Front cover corner crease top and bottom. Rear cover corner crease bottom. Spine slightly faded. Top and fore-edge of textblock are age/dust toned. 22 cm. 628 p. Mar0907; VOLUME 1 ONLY. Volume 2 is separately available. Reprint of the 1877 ed. Includes bibliographical references. Contents: v. 1. Science. --v. 2. Theology.; Non-Fiction; Religion; Theosophy.
      Sale

      Malvern Phillips
      BC, CAN

      $19.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): LRShelf Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7Ãâ¾"-9Ãâ¾" tall. This volume has slight spine crease, slight corner creases, slight signs of handling, and shows moderate dust staining to edges of text block. (Volume 2-Theology is also available) Isis Unveiled-Volume 1-Science-A Master-Key to the Mysteries of Ancient and Modern Science and Theology-LRShelf.
      Sale

      Malvern Phillips
      BC, CAN

      $21.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Mar0907 Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding and corners are square. One spine crease. Slight flaking to laminate at spine. Prev. owner name neatly on FFEP-no other marks. 22 cm. 722 p. + 2 appendices Mar0907; VOLUME 2 ONLY. Volume 1 is separately available. Reprint of the 1877 ed. Includes bibliographical references. Contents: v. 1. Science. --v. 2. Theology.; Non-Fiction; Religion; Theosophy.
      Sale

      Malvern Phillips
      BC, CAN

      $21.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. 2 volumes. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2 vols. 1471 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Victoria's Books
      CA, USA

      $22.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Pbks volume 1 Science. 628pp.; volume 2. Theology, 718pp and 53pp both volumes show shelf wear and damp-related corrugation of pages text remains very good clean and tight offered as good working copies.
      Sale

      Sutton Books
      VT, USA

      $23.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2 vols. 1471 p.
      Sale

      worldofbooks
      WEST SUSSEX, GBR

      $24.87
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good A Master-Key to the Mysteries of Ancient and Modern Science and Theology. Two volume set, 628 pp and 722 pp + Appendix. 8vo. Paperback. Lightly edgeworn and creased, long crease to corner of Vol I front cover; spines sunned. Back cover of Vol II scuffed. Minor soil to textblocks. Interiors clean.
      Sale

      Cellar Stories Bookstore
      RI, USA

      $26.45
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Isis Unveiled. By H.P. Blavatsky, 1988 Theosophical University Press. ISBN 0911500030. 2 volumes (628pps/722pps. ) Soft Covers: Very Good. Combined weight: 5 lbs.
      Sale

      hudsonpix.com
      CA, USA

      $28.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Fine Complete unabridged work in two volumes-they are clean, tight, no curled corners or shelfwear. The first 33 pages of volume 2 have some underlining in light pencil. Also, when this volume is closed a very small (pea sized) tea-colored spot is visible. These books cannot be shipped overseas because of weight.
      Sale

      Xandria's Books
      WA, USA

      $28.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. Good Reading/ Reference copy, Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
      Sale

      Revival Books Ltd.
      Lancashire, GBR

      $31.91
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand New Paperback. Brand new, not a used item. Please no orders from Tennessee.
      Sale

      Tatyana Rusinova
      TN, USA

      $38.87
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0911500030 Sub-titled 'A Master Key to the Mysteries of Ancient & Modern Science & Theology'. 2 vol set, 1972.
      Sale

      Greensleeves Books
      Oxford, GBR

      $42.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Pages Clean, Binding Tight.
      Sale

      James Cummings Booksellers
      TN, USA

      $53.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): The wraps are marked and a bit worn. Some damp marking. Soundly bound.
      Sale

      Chapter 1 Books

      $65.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $117.30
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $123.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1999. Paperback. Very Good.
      Sale

      Powell's Bookstores, Chicago
      IL, USA

      $279.66
      FREE
      Add

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 1471 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Theosophical University PR
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0911500030
      • Publication Date: Nov. 30th, 1999
      • ISBN-13: 9780911500035
      • Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.64 x 2.44 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 3.72 lbs
      • Categories: Religious Theosophy

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $13.94

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $38.87

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $13.94

      Flash Sale

      Limited Time Only!

      Today only, save 40% on 5 or more used books from the Bargain Bin. Shop Now »

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Visit Us
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.