icon Books donated: 9,363,593 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,621,724.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • /
  • Medical
  • / An Irish Country Courtship
image description
An Irish Country Courtship
View larger imageView larger image

An Irish Country Courtship (Irish Country Books)

by Patrick Taylor

Paperback
Paperback
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $4.94

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $14.95 (Save 0.3%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $14.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(2 Copies): Good
      Sale

      HPB-Outlet Ohio
      OH, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
      Sale

      Bay City Books
      CA, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      HPB-Outlet
      TX, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      HPB-Outlet
      TX, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-008
      TX, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Used paperback/Moderate wear. Your generous support helps us change lives. Thanks for your order!
      Sale

      Gulfstream Goodwill
      FL, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable A readable copy. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket is torn or missing. The book has moderate to heavy wear. Spine slant;
      Sale

      GW Spokane Books
      WA, USA

      $4.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature.
      Sale

      BookBuyers Online
      CA, USA

      $5.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Connecting readers with great books since 1972. We care about our customers!
      Sale

      HPB-082
      OH, USA

      $7.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition
      Sale

      Horizon Books
      OH, USA

      $7.89
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Reader copy Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent pages. small tears in cover. tear in cover on spine has been taped.
      Sale

      Books & More
      TX, USA

      $7.90
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-085
      TX, USA

      $8.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Connecting readers with great books since 1972. We care about our customers!
      Sale

      HPB-032
      OH, USA

      $9.54
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. New Soft cover Print: 11.12.12 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Irish Country Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      The Book Nook
      GA, USA

      $9.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Irish Country Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      CGBOOKS
      MA, USA

      $10.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-082
      OH, USA

      $11.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good + Book Trade paperback. Text is clean and binding is tight.
      Sale

      Cover to Cover Books, WA
      WA, USA

      $11.45
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-108
      IL, USA

      $12.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-108
      IL, USA

      $12.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): This paperback is in LIKE NEW condition. Cover shows little to no wear. Pages are clean. Binding is in good shape. All books are shipped in boxes to preserve quality condition.
      Sale

      HastingsHardbacks
      FL, USA

      $13.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $14.95
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      In the fifth book in Taylor's "New York Times"-bestselling series, Dr. Laverty begins to wonder if a permanent post in Ballybucklebo is the right choice for him, and Dr. O'Reilly deepens his relationship with nurse Kitty O'Halloran.

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 464 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Forge
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0765321750
      • Publication Date: Jan. 17th, 2012
      • ISBN-13: 9780765321756
      • Dimensions: 5.58 x 8.51 x 1.26 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.90 lbs
      • Categories: Medical Fiction and Literature

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $4.94

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $14.95 (Save 0.3%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $4.94

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.