icon Books donated: 9,314,910 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,413,837.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 99,153,022
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Design
  • /
  • Clip Art
  • / The Clip Art Book
image description
The Clip Art Book: A Complilation of More Tahn 5,000 Illustrations and Designs
View larger imageView larger image

The Clip Art Book

A Complilation of More Tahn 5,000 Illustrations and Designs

by Gerard Quinn

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook!

ATTENTION: This item is an eBook. It can be read on iOS, Android, MAC and PC's with a supported eReader. It is not a physical book. eBooks are available via download immediately after you've checked out.

USED: $8.09

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $118.95

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Tear on cover.
      Sale

      Goodwillnyonline
      NY, USA

      $8.09
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS! BOOK ONLY! TEAR ON DUST JACKET Used-Acceptable.
      Sale

      Goodwillnyonline
      NY, USA

      $8.09
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different from actual book cover.
      Sale

      Dream Books Company, LLC
      CO, USA

      $8.10
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover. Publisher: Gramercy Books. 1992 A compilation of more than 5, 000 illustrations and designs.
      Sale

      D K Robinson
      PA, USA

      $8.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-019
      OH, USA

      $9.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-097
      KY, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Clean copy w/ very minor signs of use-no dj-tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope)
      Sale

      TGChavez
      CA, USA

      $15.69
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Gramercy / Crescent Books, 1992. 383 pp. Large Hardcover. Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. One puncture to jacket. Else bright, tight and clean; no names or marks. ISBN: 0517017733 Over 5000 simple line illustrations that cover a range of subjects--anatomy, animals, architecture, commerce, fashion, flowers, medicine, music, transportation--for use by designers and artists.
      Sale

      Horizon Books
      WA, USA

      $18.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0517017733.
      Sale

      Found Books
      TX, USA

      $34.53
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0517017733. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 1994 reprint of 1990 copyright. Hardbound in white cloth, book near mint, dj also. PO name on ffe. all illustrations. 383 pages, general index. OVERSIZED. A full book of copyright free illustrations including alphabets, pointing hands and lots of golf pictures.; Folio-over 12"-15" tall.
      Sale

      WoodcrestBooks.com
      CA, USA

      $41.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Very nice copy.
      Sale

      DDbooks
      NJ, USA

      $43.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): As New Close to new condidtion.
      Sale

      DDbooks
      NJ, USA

      $56.94
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      jwshop
      MA, USA

      $118.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $148.37
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      $155.70
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Provides more than 5,000 designs and illustrations for immediate use by designers and artists. Invaluable reference and resource covers a vast range of subjects incl. fashion, commerce, birds, animals, musical instruments, machines, transportation, more.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Gramercy Books
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0517017733
      • Publication Date: Unknown
      • ISBN-13: 9780517017739
      • Dimensions: 9.27 x 12.32 x 1.46 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 3.50 lbs
      • Categories: Clip Art Design

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $8.09

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $118.95

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $8.09

      Sale
      One Week Only!

      Teach the love of books. Get 4 children's books for $10 from our special selection. $2.50 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.