icon Books donated: 9,397,220 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,658,160.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Children's Fiction
  • /
  • Science Fiction
  • /
  • Children's Books
  • / Mockingjay
image description
Mockingjay
View larger imageView larger image

Mockingjay (Hunger Games)

by Suzanne Collins

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $5.97

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $17.79 (Save 1.1%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $17.79
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      $5.97
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair
      Sale

      Good Books Will Follow
      MO, USA

      $5.99
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      $6.59
      FREE
      Add
      None(2 Copies): Fair
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      $6.59
      FREE
      Add
      None(2 Copies): Fair
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      $6.59
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      $6.59
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair in fair dust jacket.
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      $6.59
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(5 Copies): Good Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used-Good. Sound copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. "Our Business is Changing Lives."
      Sale

      Sacbooks
      CA, USA

      $6.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good condition.
      Sale

      Salvo Books
      CA, USA

      $6.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Clean copy, minimal wear.
      Sale

      GW Spokane Books
      WA, USA

      $7.07
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. Thank you for your business.
      Sale

      Elistics
      WA, USA

      $7.28
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0439023513 covers and corners may show shelf wear used books may be missing software and or codes. spirals will show more wear because of nature of book.
      Sale

      CheaperReader
      GA, USA

      $7.31
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine Excellent condition inside and out. No damage to the book. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA.
      Sale

      AJA Bookstore
      CA, USA

      $7.73
      FREE
      Add
      None(7 Copies): Acceptable Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ.
      Sale

      Goodwill Books
      OR, USA

      $7.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Hunger Games, 3. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Sept 2010 3rd ho printing. Staining & rubbing on cover, 1 corner frayed, dampstain rippling on abt 5 pgs, else text clean, binding tight.
      Sale

      David Segal
      NY, USA

      $8.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. 22 cm. Hunger Games, 3.
      Sale

      The Bookstore in Horse Cave
      KY, USA

      $8.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good 2010; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding.
      Sale

      Books by Chance LLC
      MI, USA

      $8.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear.
      Sale

      Pomfret Street Books
      PA, USA

      $8.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Hunger Games, 3. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult.
      Sale

      GFS Booksellers
      WV, USA

      $9.00
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 0439023513 Almost new book. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
      Sale

      The Book Cellar
      NH, USA

      $9.45
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Against all odds, Katniss Everdeen has survived the Hunger Games twice. But now that she's made it out of the bloody arena alive, she's still not safe. The Capitol is angry. The Capitol wants revenge. Who do they think should pay for the unrest? Katniss. And what's worse, President Snow has made it clear that no one else is safe either. Not Katniss's family, not her friends, not the people of District 12. Powerful and haunting, this thrilling final installment of Suzanne Collins's groundbreaking "The Hunger Games" trilogy promises to be one of the most talked about books of the year.


      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 390 pages
      • Series: Hunger Games
      • Publisher: Scholastic Press
      • Language: English
      • ISBN-10: 0439023513
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-13: 9780439023511
      • Publication Date: Aug. 24th, 2010
      • Dimensions: 5.90 x 8.30 x 1.30 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.15 lbs
      • Categories: Children's Science Fiction

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $5.97

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $17.79 (Save 1.1%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $5.97

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.