icon Books donated: 9,392,103 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,652,616.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Fantasy
  • /
  • Epic
  • /
  • Science Fiction & Fantasy
  • / The Twelve (Book Two of the Passage Trilogy)
image description
The Twelve (Book Two of the Passage Trilogy)
View larger imageView larger image

The Twelve (Book Two of the Passage Trilogy)

by Justin Cronin

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $13.62

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $18.16

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-082
      OH, USA

      $13.62
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!
      Sale

      Friends of the Phoenix Library
      AZ, USA

      $13.68
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-095
      TX, USA

      $13.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good FORMER LIBRARY. Usual library markings. Minor wear from use.
      Sale

      LibriLoop
      OH, USA

      $14.06
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(6 Copies): Very Good 0345504984 Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD. Tracking whenever available.
      Sale

      Central Kentucky Book Supply
      KY, USA

      $14.15
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-082
      OH, USA

      $15.14
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-013
      KY, USA

      $15.14
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-040
      OH, USA

      $17.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-040
      OH, USA

      $17.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-070
      KS, USA

      $17.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-078
      KS, USA

      $17.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-072
      AZ, USA

      $17.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Mystery, Suspense.
      Sale

      The Book Den
      CA, USA

      $17.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER in Gift Condition-Excellent Buy! -Ships FAST, protected in a Cardboard Box. (Hardcover 2012) 592 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Oracle Books
      NY, USA

      $18.16
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good/Very Good 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall 0345504984 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear Dj shows minor wear from handling, not price clipped.
      Sale

      Small World Books
      NY, USA

      $18.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: New book in Perfect Condition-We Ship fast! Buy with confidence. Great Buy! -Hardcover w. dust-jacket. (2012) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Metropolitan Book Depot
      CA, USA

      $18.74
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 0345504984.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $21.82
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): NF NEW
      Sale

      Once & Again Books ECobb
      GA, USA

      $23.28
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW ITEM! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of items sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      $23.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(227 Copies): Fine 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      $25.80
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      The sequel to the "New York Times" bestselling novel" The Passage. ""
      "

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 592 pages
      • Edition: Unknown
      • Publisher: Ballantine Books
      • Publication Date: Oct. 16th, 2012
      • ISBN-10: 0345504984
      • ISBN-13: 9780345504982
      • Shipping Weight: 1.25 lbs
      • Series: Not Applicable
      • Categories: Epic Fantasy

      REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

      by PowerReviews
      The Twelve (Book Two of the Passage Trilogy)
       
      2.0

      (based on 1 review)

      Ratings Distribution

      • 5 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 4 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 3 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 2 Stars

         

        (1)

      • 1 Stars

         

        (0)

      Write a Review

      Reviewed by 1 customer

      Displaying review 1

      Back to top

      2/5/2013
       
      2.0

      Loved the 1st book...... bored with this

      By Mo

      from Rhode Island

      About Me Everyday Reader

      Pros

        Cons

        • A Bit Slow
        • Difficult To Follow
        • Disappointing

        Best Uses

          Comments about The Twelve (Book Two of the Passage Trilogy):

          I finished the book.....but kept putting it down. Was boring... I kept at it, for some odd reason.

          Bottom Line No, I would not recommend this to a friend

          Was this review helpful? Yes / No

           - You may also flag this review

          Comment on this review

          Displaying review 1

          Back to top

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews from Goodreads.com
          USED: $13.62

          Shipped from other seller

          Condition:

          Sale
          image description
          Item is out
          of stock
          NEW: $18.16

          Shipped from other seller

          Sale
          image description
          Item is out
          of stock

          Other Sellers available from $13.62

          image description
          3 books for $10
          image description

          Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

          Book for Book
          Book for Book™

          We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

          Best. Gift. Ever.
          Gift Certificates

          Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

            image description

            Better World Books

            • About Us
            • Videos
            • Our Stores
            • Find a Drop Box
            • Blog
            • Book Club
            • Facebook
            • Twitter
            • Careers

            Customer Service

            • Support Center
            • Forgot Your Password?

            Gift Certificates

            • Buy a gift certificate
            • Redeem a gift certificate
            • Gift Certificate Balance

            Shipping & Payment

            • Rates & Delivery Times
            • International Shipping
            • Return Policy
            • Payment Methods

            Our Programs

            • Host a Drop Box
            • BWB Grants
            • BWB for Libraries
            • BWB on Campus
            • Library Sidewalk Sale
            • Donate Books
            • Sell Textbooks
            • Affiliates Program
            • Bulk Sales (50+)

            Our Newsletter

            Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

            Manage Subscriptions

            Literacy Partners

            Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
            Better Business Bureau B Corporation

            © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

            13
            Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.