icon Books donated: 9,368,452 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,626,989.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Biography & Autobiography
  • /
  • Composers & Musicians
  • /
  • General
  • / Life
image description
Life
View larger imageView larger image

Life

by Keith Richards , James Fox

Paperback
Paperback
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $8.44

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $16.49 (Save 2.9%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $16.49
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair 031603441X Please read before purchase: Has a large tear to page 76. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
      Sale

      Hawking Books
      CA, USA

      $8.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good 2011; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; crease line in spine.
      Sale

      Books by Chance LLC
      MI, USA

      $9.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-027
      WA, USA

      $9.47
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): As New Book appears new.
      Sale

      Cover To Cover Books
      GA, USA

      $9.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(4 Copies): Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      excellent_values
      NJ, USA

      $10.49
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      excellent_values
      NJ, USA

      $10.53
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-082
      OH, USA

      $10.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-043
      TX, USA

      $10.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): G+; clean txt; bumping; shelfwear
      Sale

      Once & Again Books ECobb
      GA, USA

      $11.24
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good
      Sale

      A Cappella Books
      GA, USA

      $11.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in n/a jacket Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, thumbing wear.
      Sale

      The Book Man
      BC, CAN

      $11.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in n/a jacket Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, thumbing wear.
      Sale

      The Book Man
      BC, CAN

      $11.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-027
      WA, USA

      $12.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-037
      CA, USA

      $12.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-059
      TX, USA

      $12.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-084
      MO, USA

      $12.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-078
      KS, USA

      $12.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-113
      TX, USA

      $12.44
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-038
      IN, USA

      $12.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $16.49
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      The lead guitarist for The Rolling Stones recounts his life, from a youth obsessed with Chuck Berry to the formation of the Stones and their subsequent stardom, and discusses his problems with drugs, the death of Brian Jones, and his relationship with Mick Jagger.

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 564 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Back Bay Books
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 031603441X
      • Publication Date: May. 3rd, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9780316034418
      • Dimensions: 5.40 x 8.20 x 1.70 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.20 lbs
      • Categories: General Composers Musicians Biography and General Composers Musicians Autobiography

      REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

      by PowerReviews
      Life
       
      2.0

      (based on 1 review)

      Ratings Distribution

      • 5 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 4 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 3 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 2 Stars

         

        (1)

      • 1 Stars

         

        (0)

      Write a Review

      Reviewed by 1 customer

      Displaying review 1

      Back to top

      4/21/2013
       
      2.0

      Life through rose colored pen

      By eb the geezer

      from Minne

      About Me Everyday Reader

      Pros

        Cons

        • Not What I Expected

        Best Uses

          Comments about Life:

          You'll have to wait for the posthumous bio to get the truth.

          Bottom Line No, I would not recommend this to a friend

          Was this review helpful? Yes / No

           - You may also flag this review

          Comment on this review

          Displaying review 1

          Back to top

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews from Goodreads.com
          USED: $8.44

          Shipped from other seller

          Condition:

          Sale
          image description
          Item is out
          of stock
          NEW: $16.49 (Save 2.9%)

          May ship separately

          Sale
          image description
          Item is out
          of stock

          Other Sellers available from $8.44

          image description
          3 books for $10
          image description

          Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

          Book for Book
          Book for Book™

          We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

          Best. Gift. Ever.
          Gift Certificates

          Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

            image description

            Better World Books

            • About Us
            • Videos
            • Our Stores
            • Find a Drop Box
            • Blog
            • Book Club
            • Facebook
            • Twitter
            • Careers

            Customer Service

            • Support Center
            • Forgot Your Password?

            Gift Certificates

            • Buy a gift certificate
            • Redeem a gift certificate
            • Gift Certificate Balance

            Shipping & Payment

            • Rates & Delivery Times
            • International Shipping
            • Return Policy
            • Payment Methods

            Our Programs

            • Host a Drop Box
            • BWB Grants
            • BWB for Libraries
            • BWB on Campus
            • Library Sidewalk Sale
            • Donate Books
            • Sell Textbooks
            • Affiliates Program
            • Bulk Sales (50+)

            Our Newsletter

            Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

            Manage Subscriptions

            Literacy Partners

            Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
            Better Business Bureau B Corporation

            © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

            12
            Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.