icon Books donated: 9,374,869 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,633,942.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Biography & Autobiography
  • /
  • Personal Memoirs
  • / Dream New Dreams
image description
Dream New Dreams: Reimagining My Life After Loss
View larger imageView larger image

Dream New Dreams

Reimagining My Life After Loss

by Jai Pausch

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $4.94

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $9.90

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Used book. Normal wear.
      Sale

      LibriLoop
      OH, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair 0307888509 Item Is In Used Condition.
      Sale

      Book Daddy
      IN, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Used-Acceptable May have slight wear, may contain some highlighting or writing-we try to only select the highest quality used books.
      Sale

      Goodwill Industries
      FL, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $5.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Used-Good 2012 good dust jacket Reading/cover wear. Sturdy binding. May have notes, highlighting or other markings including owner's name, inscription or stamp. "We create solutions that change lives."
      Sale

      Easter Seals Goodwill Books
      ID, USA

      $5.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
      Sale

      Bookmans
      AZ, USA

      $5.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Used-Good. Sound copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. "Our Business is Changing Lives."
      Sale

      Sacbooks
      CA, USA

      $6.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(11 Copies): Good 0307888509 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket and pocket.
      Sale

      Tartan Books
      PA, USA

      $8.75
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Plain cover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $9.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Plain cover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $9.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Plain cover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $9.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Plain Cover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos. Shelfwear.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $9.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Plain cover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $9.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Plain cover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $9.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Plain Cover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos. Shelfwear.
      Sale

      nationbooks
      NJ, USA

      $9.90
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-045
      OH, USA

      $9.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-008
      TX, USA

      $9.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket LIght wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lighty bumped corners.
      Sale

      Court Ave. Books
      IA, USA

      $10.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 0307888509 Purchase Protected By Our Satisfaction Guarantee.
      Sale

      Book Daddy
      IN, USA

      $10.67
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Crown Archetype Pub Date: 5/15/2012 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      $11.57
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      A remarkably frank, deeply moving, and inspiring memoir by Pausch, whose husband, Randy, wrote the bestseller "The Last Lecture" while battling pancreatic cancer.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 228 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Crown Archetype
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0307888509
      • Publication Date: May. 15th, 2012
      • ISBN-13: 9780307888501
      • Dimensions: 5.70 x 8.30 x 1.20 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 0.75 lbs
      • Categories: Personal Memoirs Diseases Cancer Death, Grief, Bereavement - Self Help

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $4.94

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $9.90

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $4.94

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.