icon Books donated: 9,390,627 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,651,016.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Mystery Books & Thrillers
  • /
  • General
  • / Gone Girl
image description
Gone Girl
View larger imageView larger image

Gone Girl

by Gillian Flynn

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $12.93

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $13.78

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed.
      Sale

      Trinity City Books
      TX, USA

      $12.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different from actual book cover.
      Sale

      Dream Books Company, LLC
      CO, USA

      $13.01
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(110 Copies): Fine Retail Edition! May have remainder mark. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $13.77
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Retail Edition! We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $13.78
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 030758836X Library Resale Usual Markings. (HC) 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Free Delivery Confirmation on All Orders!
      Sale

      Books By Tammy
      CO, USA

      $13.96
      FREE
      Add
      New: *FREE Tracking Number Provided* Brand New. IN STOCK, ready to ship. Packaged with care.
      Sale

      GoPeachy
      CA, USA

      $14.44
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 030758836X This is a hardcover book with dust jacket.
      Sale

      Whiteysbooks
      Ny, USA

      $15.40
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good jacket Jacket in Very Good condition. No markings throughout. Nice clean copy. Family owned since 1989. Selling online since 1995. Exceptional shopping experience, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!
      Sale

      Archives Books, Inc.
      OK, USA

      $15.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. Brand new, full sized retail edition, tracking provided, I ship 6 days a week Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 419 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Ldtronic
      AL, USA

      $15.94
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Ships quickly.
      Sale

      treebeardbooks
      FL, USA

      $16.92
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service.
      Sale

      heavytail
      IL, USA

      $17.55
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 030758836X Outstanding Condition! All pages/text and binding are excellent, clean, tight. Shows very minor use. Buy with confidence....Customer Service is our TOP PRIORITY! Delivery confirmation on all orders.
      Sale

      Bookfriendz
      AZ, USA

      $17.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover
      Sale

      Always Superior Books
      GA, USA

      $17.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 419 p. Audience: General/trade. Later printing. Not inscribed clipped or otherwise marked. Shipped in a box. Complete # line 10987654321.
      Sale

      Garys Books
      ID, USA

      $17.95
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER in Gift Condition-Excellent Buy! -Ships FAST, protected in a Cardboard Box. (Hardcover, 2012) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Oracle Books
      NY, USA

      $18.16
      FREE
      Add
      New: New book in Perfect Condition-We Ship fast! Buy with confidence. Great Buy! -Hardcover w. dust-jacket. (2012) 432 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Metropolitan Book Depot
      CA, USA

      $18.20
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good
      Sale

      All Booked Up, Inc.
      RI, USA

      $18.35
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 419 p. Audience: General/trade. A near fine copy in a very good plus, mylar protected DJ. Later printing; A few hairline scratches to back DJ panel. Small set of initials to top corner of front end paper; 8vo., 419 pages.
      Sale

      The Warm Springs Book Company
      CA, USA

      $18.90
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 030758836X.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $19.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Nice and tight, almost a grade higher.
      Sale

      Craig Hokenson Bookseller
      Tx, USA

      $20.95
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Flynn's toxic mix of sharp-edged wit with deliciously chilling prose creates a nerve-fraying thriller that confounds readers at every turn. When his wife disappears on their anniversary, Nick starts having cringe-worthy daydreams and becomes oddly evasive, eschewing his golden boy past.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 419 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY)
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 030758836X
      • Publication Date: Jun. 5th, 2012
      • ISBN-13: 9780307588364
      • Dimensions: 6.41 x 9.48 x 1.45 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.43 lbs
      • Categories: General Mystery and Thrillers

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $12.93

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $13.78

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $12.93

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.