icon Books donated: 9,314,910 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,413,837.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 99,153,022
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Body, Mind & Spirit
  • /
  • Inspiration & Personal Growth
  • / Reinventing the Body, Resurrecting the Soul
image description
Reinventing the Body, Resurrecting the Soul: How to Create a New You
View larger imageView larger image

Reinventing the Body, Resurrecting the Soul

How to Create a New You

by Deepak Chopra

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook!

ATTENTION: This item is an eBook. It can be read on iOS, Android, MAC and PC's with a supported eReader. It is not a physical book. eBooks are available via download immediately after you've checked out.

USED: $4.94

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good condition. Good dust jacket. Writing inside. Owner's name inside.
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      HPB-Outlet Ohio
      OH, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      Seattle Goodwill
      WA, USA

      $4.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!
      Sale

      Friends of the Phoenix Library
      AZ, USA

      $6.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good condition.
      Sale

      Salvo Books
      CA, USA

      $6.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good This item has been used and shows some wear. Hello, we are Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan. Your patronage is greatly appreciated. Your purchase will help fund projects to help those in need within our community.
      Sale

      Goodwill Industries of SW MI
      MI, USA

      $7.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Hardcover with dust jacket.
      Sale

      Violet Sunshine Books
      MO, USA

      $7.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-040
      OH, USA

      $8.49
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0307452336 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
      Sale

      Hawking Books
      CA, USA

      $8.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-003
      TX, USA

      $8.95
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-043
      TX, USA

      $10.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Used-Good in Good jacket Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers.
      Sale

      BookStopColorado
      CO, USA

      $10.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good
      Sale

      All Booked Up, Inc.
      RI, USA

      $11.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0307452336 hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear to jacket, a very nice copy.
      Sale

      Books Revisited
      MN, USA

      $11.93
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-061
      PA, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good-Used Book condition is good or better unless otherwise noted. Paperbacks, especially mass market paperbacks, will have spine creasing and may have age toned pages and curled covers. Binding will be intact, no major splits unless otherwise noted. We do our best to describe each book accurately. Any discrepancy between what is described and what is pulled will be noted in an email. If you would like a detailed description beyond what has been provided, please ask.
      Sale

      Mathom House Books, Inc.
      CA, USA

      $11.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Near fine jacket New York, NY: Harmony Books, 2009. x, 287 pp. Indexed. 8vo. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very good with sporadic underlining. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. Psychology.
      Sale

      Weller Book Works, A.B.A.A.
      UT, USA

      $13.64
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. there is a sticker on the inside cover encouraging the sharing of ideas Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 287 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Re-Create-U
      FL, USA

      $13.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on bookplate on interior front end cover.
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      $14.29
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good + in Good + jacket A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.
      Sale

      after-words bookstore
      IL, USA

      $16.60
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      In his groundbreaking book "Ageless Body, Timeless Mind," Dr. Chopra revealed the connection between health and consciousness. In this work, he takes the process a step further, showing how the body is actually a reflection of the mind.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 287 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Harmony
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0307452336
      • Publication Date: Oct. 31st, 2009
      • ISBN-13: 9780307452337
      • Dimensions: 6.10 x 9.78 x 1.17 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.20 lbs
      • Categories: Inspiration & Personal Growth New Age (Self Help)

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $4.94

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $4.94

      Sale
      One Week Only!

      Teach the love of books. Get 4 children's books for $10 from our special selection. $2.50 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.