icon Books donated: 9,390,843 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 14,651,251.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bin bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • eBooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • eBooks
  • Donate
  • Buyback
  • Home/
  • Art Books
  • /
  • Conceptual
  • / Nonobject
image description
Nonobject
View larger imageView larger image

Nonobject

by Branko Lukic , Barry M. Katz , Branko Lukić

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an eBook. It is for use with various eBook readers, it is not a physical book. eBooks are available for downloaded immediately after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: $12.22

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $37.85

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      $37.85
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(2 Copies): Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      $12.22
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Item is in good condition. Shipped daily from Ohio.
      Sale

      Murfbooks
      OH, USA

      $12.22
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      $12.22
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(9 Copies): FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice!
      Sale

      Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller
      PA, USA

      $13.15
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(5 Copies): VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice!
      Sale

      Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller
      PA, USA

      $13.15
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(11 Copies): FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 2.5 lbs.
      Sale

      Midtown Scholar Bookstore
      PA, USA

      $13.15
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(7 Copies): VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 2.5 lbs.
      Sale

      Midtown Scholar Bookstore
      PA, USA

      $13.15
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(3 Copies): Very Good Great Shape. Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 2010 Hardcover..
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      $13.15
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 026201484X Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.
      Sale

      CambridgeBookstore.com
      MA, USA

      $15.54
      FREE
      Add
      New: New New-excellent, clean condition, has a mark on the edge of the book, clean pages, hard bound with dust jacket *** Title: "NONOBJECT ", Author: Lukic, Branko; Katz, Barry M.; Moggridge, Bill [Foreword], Publisher: MIT press, 2010 ***
      Sale

      Academybookshop
      NY, USA

      $15.88
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine 026201484X Some books may have remainder mark.
      Sale

      Symposium Books - Westminster
      RI, USA

      $18.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 026201484X Some books may have remainder mark.
      Sale

      Symposium Books - Westminster
      RI, USA

      $18.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(3 Copies): Fine in Fine jacket Size: 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Brand new still in shrinkwrap. All DJs are archival mylar protected. Selling books since 1980 and online since 1999.
      Sale

      The Bookworm
      NY, USA

      $18.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in fair dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $19.47
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 026201484X Very Good. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Good) Great shape. Spine mildly bumped. Remainder mark.
      Sale

      Moe's Books
      CA, USA

      $20.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 026201484X Very Good. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Good) Great shape. Spine mildly bumped. Remainder mark.
      Sale

      Moe's Books
      CA, USA

      $20.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine in Fine jacket Size: 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; New copy with no remainder mark. Unfortunately a single 1" tear at head. All DJs are archival mylar protected. Selling books since 1980 and online since 1999.
      Sale

      The Bookworm
      NY, USA

      $21.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 026201484X.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      $25.33
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      Hennessey + Ingalls
      CA, USA

      $33.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $37.85
      FREE
      Add
      New: New
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      $38.39
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      What happens when designers think beyond the object to creative positive, unexpected design experiences.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 224 pages
      • Series: Not Applicable
      • Publisher: MIT Press (MA)
      • Language: English
      • ISBN-10: 026201484X
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-13: 9780262014847
      • Publication Date: Oct. 8th, 2010
      • Dimensions: 8.10 x 10.40 x 0.87 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 2.48 lbs
      • Categories: Conceptual Art Technology Industrial Design General Craft

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $12.22

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $37.85

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from $12.22

      image description
      3 books for $10
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 3 for $10 and just $3 each additional book. Shop and Save

      Book for Book
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more »

      Best. Gift. Ever.
      Gift Certificates

      Gift Certificate = Happy Friend + Books donated to families in need Make Someone Happy »

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Find a Drop Box
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Support Center
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Buy a gift certificate
        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Host a Drop Box
        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliates Program
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.