icon Books donated: 6,118,441 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: $ 11,021,460.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 70,669,359
  • Login
  • icon-backet Cart: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Shipping Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.com
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique, Rare & Collectible Books
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Horror Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Shop from Work Sale bg
    • Get Productive. Save Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF!
    bg Other Merchandise bg
    • Audiobooks
    • T-Shirts
    • DVD Movies
    • Music CDs
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    WE’RE LOOKING FOR THE TOP CHEF, AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL, SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE WINNER OF LIBRARIES!

    That’s right folks, our 2nd Annual LEAP for Libraries Grant Application is NOW OPEN and we’re searching for today’s library program game-changers....

    READ MORE
  • Games
  • SALE
  • Donate
  • Sell Textbooks
  • Home/
  • Prophecy
  • /
  • Body, Mind & Spirit
  • / 2012
image description
2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl
View larger imageView larger image

2012

The Return of Quetzalcoatl (Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Daniel Pinchbeck

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: $15.95 $3.98 (Save 75.0%)

Condition: Used Good

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: $15.95 $15.46 (Save 3.1%)

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

About the Book

The acclaimed metaphysical epic that binds together the cosmological phenomena of our time, ranging from crop circles to quantum theory to the resurgence of psychedelic drugs, to support the contention of the Mayan calendar that the year 2012 portends a global shift-in consciousness, culture, and way of living-of unprecedented consequence.

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Usedimage description
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE SHIPPING PURCHASE
      Used Good (1 Copy): Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $3.98
      FREE
      Add
      New : BRAND NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Ships directly from Better World Books

      $15.46
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.
      Sale

      BooksForGoodwillGetJobs
      MN, USA

      $4.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair 2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl.
      Sale

      Ukazoo Books
      OH, USA

      $5.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Worn Corners and/or Edges (Possibly Bent). Discoloration, Tanning or Foxing on cover and pages. Stains on Edges of Pages. Creases on Cover. Dog Eared Pages. Used-Acceptable. Reading Copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ro DJ or missing DJ. "Our Business is Changing Lives."
      Sale

      Sacbooks
      CA, USA

      $6.70
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Soft cover/paperback. Cover has curled/bent corners and/or edge wear. Cover has scratches/markings/indentations and/or crease. Cover and book have curl/curve. The pages appear to be free of writing/highlighting. Pages have curled and/or dog earred corners. The page edges have stains and/or foxing. Page ends have scuffs/smudges. The pages have a light edge tanning. All items ship within 24 hours Monday through Friday.
      Sale

      abookheaven
      CA, USA

      $6.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Used with normal wear incuding crease on front cover. Nothing special, just a great read. Nice study/ reading copy. FAST SHIPPING Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 411 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      four corners used books
      CO, USA

      $8.00
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 9781585425921. Reading creases on spine; 1.2 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 416 pages.
      Sale

      Books End
      NY, USA

      $8.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 411 pgs in vg/fine reading condition; cover has very slight wear, no crease in spine
      Sale

      Rosiesreads
      tn, USA

      $8.99
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-101
      IL, USA

      $9.36
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-055
      CA, USA

      $9.37
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. No dust jacket as issued. A single two-word note and minimal underlining on 6 pages, otherwise, without writing, marks or tears, minimal cover wear, no remainder marks, not ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 411 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      A Second Wind Books
      IN, USA

      $9.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Clean text; light edge wear.
      Sale

      The Bookworm
      IL, USA

      $9.75
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 411 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Spidle's Antiques
      PA, USA

      $10.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Soft Cover.
      Sale

      TranceWorks
      CA, USA

      $10.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Very Good-; Light wear, light handling-type soiling. 1.2 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 416 pages.
      Sale

      Rivers Edge Used Books
      CT, USA

      $10.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1585425923 "2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl" Daniel Pinchbeck; Tarcher(Penguin; 2007); 1st softcover ed/1st prnt, PB, VG; NOT ex-lib, NOT remainder, NOT bk club; PB-Binding tight, spine flat, bright cover, no curling; 411pp, edges barely smudged, no marks; A member of New York's literati throughout the 1990's, Pinchbeck contributed to such publications as The New York Times Magazine & Esquire; His first book, "Breaking Open the Head" was heralded as the most significant on psychedelic experimentation since the work of Terrence McKenna; Pinchbeck's new book, "2012, " purports that the Mayan calendar's end date seems to define our present age pointing to humanity's precarious balance between greater self-potential & environmental disaster heralding the end of one way of existence & the return of another.
      Sale

      Joseph Lewis
      CA, USA

      $11.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Very good clean copy, near fine.
      Sale

      BrowsersBookstore.com
      OR, USA

      $11.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1585425923 VG.
      Sale

      Books and More Books
      NM, USA

      $11.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight and square with two pages wrinkled at top corner. Spine has light crease. Biniding tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 411 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Colton Books
      CA, USA

      $11.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 1585425923 AS NEW BOOK--DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED.
      Sale

      KEN METHEREL
      WA, USA

      $11.74
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New: LIKE NEW. Fast shipping and a 100% money-back guarantee from an award-winning, socially responsible business. This purchase funds literacy programs helping people everyday in the US and abroad.
      Sale

      Super Book Deals

      $15.46
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      The acclaimed metaphysical epic that binds together the cosmological phenomena of our time, ranging from crop circles to quantum theory to the resurgence of psychedelic drugs, to support the contention of the Mayan calendar that the year 2012 portends a global shift-in consciousness, culture, and way of living-of unprecedented consequence.

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 411 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher (Sep. 30th, 2007)
      • ISBN-10: 1585425923
      • ISBN-13: 9781585425921
      • Dimensions: 6.01 x 9.12 x 1.05 inches
      • Shipping Weight: 1.37 lbs
      • Categories: Prophecy

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: $15.95 $3.98 (Save 75.0%)

      Condition: Used Good

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: $15.95 $15.46 (Save 3.1%)

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Shop from Work Sale
      Be Twice as Productive!

      Get 2 books for $5 and each additional book for only $2.50. Shop and Save Now »

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Our Stores
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter
        • Careers

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?

        Gift Certificates

        • Redeem a gift certificate
        • Gift Certificate Balance

        Shipping & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International Shipping
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • BWB Grants
        • BWB for Libraries
        • BWB on Campus
        • Library Sidewalk Sale
        • Donate Books
        • Sell Textbooks
        • Affiliate Programs
        • Bulk Sales (50+)

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Literacy Partners

        Books For Africa Invisible Children National Center for Family Literacy Room to Read Worldfund
        Better Business Bureau B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.com) - All Rights Reserved  Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.